Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Pool A
Patti Knezevic
Lake Country, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sheila Cowan
Cloverdale, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
, NT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminister, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lori Olsen
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Donaldson
Victoria/Vancouver, BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack , BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Holly Donaldson 2-6    Final (7)
3 Kayte Gyles Lori Olsen 7-12    Final (6)
4 Jie Mei Patti Knezevic 5-11    Final (7)
5 Kerry Galusha Kelly Shimizu 5-8    Final (8)
6 Kim Slattery Sheila Cowan 7-4    Final (8)
7 Kesa Van Osch Dailene Pewarchuk 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Lori Olsen 3-6    Final (8)
3 Kesa Van Osch Kelly Shimizu 5-3    Final (8)
4 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 5-8    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Patti Knezevic 7-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Kayte Gyles 9-6    Final (7)
7 Jie Mei Sheila Cowan 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Kerry Galusha 3-6    Final (7)
3 Patti Knezevic Sheila Cowan 10-3    Final (4)
4 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 3-4    Final (8)
5 Corryn Brown Kayte Gyles 7-3    Final (7)
6 Dailene Pewarchuk Kelly Shimizu 8-2    Final (5)
7 Holly Donaldson Lori Olsen 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 7-2    Final (5)
2 Karla Thompson Sheila Cowan 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jie Mei Kim Slattery 3-6    Final (8)
4 Kesa Van Osch Kerry Galusha 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Sarah Wark Lori Olsen 8-7    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Holly Donaldson 7-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 7-5    Final (8)
4 Holly Donaldson Kayte Gyles 7-0    Final (4)
5 Karla Thompson Jie Mei 5-2    Final (7)
6 Diane Gushulak Kesa Van Osch 3-6    Final (7)
7 Patti Knezevic Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (7)
8 Dailene Pewarchuk Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑