Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack , BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chelsea Duncan
Whitehorse, YK
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Victoria Moiseeva
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Donaldson
Victoria/Vancouver, BC
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster/Cloverdale, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Lake Country, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Shiela Cowan
Cloverdale, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminister, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Chelsea Duncan 8-5    Final (7)
2 Sarah Wark Dailene Pewarchuk 4-6    Final (8)
3 Victoria Moiseeva Kayte Gyles 7-1    Final (5)
4 Patti Knezevic Holly Donaldson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 6-4    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Kim Slattery 4-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Karla Thompson Shiela Cowan 7-5    Final (EE)
6 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Daniels 5-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Moiseeva Holly Donaldson 5-2    Final (8)
2 Patti Knezevic Kayte Gyles 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Kim Slattery 2-6    Final (6)
2 Corryn Brown Kelly Shimizu 6-4    Final (8)
3 Karla Thompson Sarah Daniels 8-3    Final (6)
4 Kesa Van Osch Shiela Cowan 5-6    Final (8)
5 Satsuki Fujisawa Dailene Pewarchuk 1-7    Final (6)
6 Sarah Wark Chelsea Duncan 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Dailene Pewarchuk Chelsea Duncan 9-2    Final (6)
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Sarah Wark 6-4    Final (7)
5 Victoria Moiseeva Patti Knezevic 7-2    Final (6)
6 Holly Donaldson Kayte Gyles 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Daniels Shiela Cowan 8-3    Final (6)
2 Karla Thompson Kesa Van Osch 5-6    Final (8)
3 Diane Gushulak Corryn Brown 5-6    Final (8)
4 Kim Slattery Kelly Shimizu 2-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑