Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Brent Pierce
New Westminster , BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Brower
Richmond, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jeff Guignard
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
, KOR
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly McQuiggan
Richmond, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Chris Baier
Victoria, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Richard Brower 7-3    Final (7)
2 Brent Pierce Jeff Guignard 5-3    Final (7)
3 Sean Geall Glen Jackson 8-2    Final (5)
4 SooHyuk Kim Kelly McQuiggan 7-3    Final (7)
5 Stefan Staehli Stephen Schneider 2-7    Final (6)
6 Tyler Tardi Chris Baier 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Joanisse Mark Longworth 5-2    Final (7)
2 Neil Dangerfield Jason Montgomery 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Brent Pierce Richard Brower 9-8    Final (EE)
4 Yusuke Morozumi Jeff Guignard 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Stefan Staehli Chris Baier 4-6    Final (8)
4 Tyler Tardi Stephen Schneider 9-2    Final (6)
5 SooHyuk Kim Glen Jackson 8-2    Final (6)
6 Sean Geall Kelly McQuiggan 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephen Schneider Chris Baier 2-7    Final (6)
2 Stefan Staehli Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (8)
3 Dean Joanisse Jason Montgomery 8-2    Final (5)
4 Neil Dangerfield Mark Longworth 7-4    Final (7)
5 Yusuke Morozumi Brent Pierce 4-8    Final (6)
6 Jeff Guignard Richard Brower 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glen Jackson Kelly McQuiggan 6-7    Final (EE)
2 SooHyuk Kim Sean Geall 1-8    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Dean Joanisse Neil Dangerfield 9-2    Final (5)
6 Jason Montgomery Mark Longworth 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑