Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Brent Pierce
New Westminster , BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Brower
Richmond, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jeff Guignard
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
, KOR
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly McQuiggan
Richmond, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Chris Baier
Victoria, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Richard Brower 7-3    Final (7)
2 Brent Pierce Jeff Guignard 5-3    Final (7)
3 Sean Geall Glen Jackson 8-2    Final (5)
4 SooHyuk Kim Kelly McQuiggan 7-3    Final (7)
5 Stefan Staehli Stephen Schneider 2-7    Final (6)
6 Tyler Tardi Chris Baier 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Joanisse Mark Longworth 5-2    Final (7)
2 Neil Dangerfield Jason Montgomery 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Brent Pierce Richard Brower 9-8    Final (EE)
4 Yusuke Morozumi Jeff Guignard 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Stefan Staehli Chris Baier 4-6    Final (8)
4 Tyler Tardi Stephen Schneider 9-2    Final (6)
5 SooHyuk Kim Glen Jackson 8-2    Final (6)
6 Sean Geall Kelly McQuiggan 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephen Schneider Chris Baier 2-7    Final (6)
2 Stefan Staehli Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (8)
3 Dean Joanisse Jason Montgomery 8-2    Final (5)
4 Neil Dangerfield Mark Longworth 7-4    Final (7)
5 Yusuke Morozumi Brent Pierce 4-8    Final (6)
6 Jeff Guignard Richard Brower 3-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glen Jackson Kelly McQuiggan 6-7    Final (EE)
2 SooHyuk Kim Sean Geall 1-8    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Dean Joanisse Neil Dangerfield 9-2    Final (5)
6 Jason Montgomery Mark Longworth 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑