ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 22 - 29, 2017
Pool A
Latvia
Blumberga, S
1.000  3-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Kauste, O
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Palancsa, D
0.714  3-2  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Belarus
Kirillova, E
0.429  2-2  1-2  2-1  2-1  0-0 
Japan
Ogasawara, A
0.429  2-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brazil
Shibuya, A
0.429  3-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Molder, M
0.286  1-1  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Croatia
Roso, I
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Scotland
Aitken, G
1.000  5-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Skaslien, K
0.857  5-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Italy
Zappone, V
0.714  4-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Fyfe, A
0.571  4-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Watson, D
0.286  2-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Wiksten, N
0.286  1-1  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bulgaria
Yaneva, M
0.286  1-1  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Serbia
Gravara-Stojanovic, D
0.000  0-0  0-7  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Korea
Jang, H
1.000  6-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Wang, R
0.857  3-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Noreen, C
0.714  4-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Fischer, C
0.429  2-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Hewitt, L
0.429  3-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Poland
Florek, K
0.286  0-1  2-4  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Israel
Katzman, R
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Nilhamn, B
0.000  0-3  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
United States
Hamilton, B
1.000  6-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Hajkova, Z
0.857  4-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Courtney, J
0.714  3-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
England
Fowler, A
0.571  1-3  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Meissner, J
0.286  2-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Morand, S
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.286  2-2  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Torkina, D
0.000  0-0  0-7  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Switzerland
Perret, J
1.000  6-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Bryzgalova, A
0.833  5-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Spain
Garcia, I
0.667  2-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Becker, B
0.333  2-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Sykorova, S
0.333  0-1  2-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Slovenia
Zavrtanik Drglin, A
0.333  1-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Romania
Traila, I
0.000  0-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑