Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings -- Round-Robin

Dec 2 - 10, 2017
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.875  5-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  3-1  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.625  2-2  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-4  3-0  2-2  2-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-2  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.375  3-3  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.375  0-1  3-4  2-0  1-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-2  2-4  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  2-3  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Dec 2, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 6-3    Final (10)
D John Morris Brad Jacobs 3-5    Final (9)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Brad Gushue 6-4    Final (10)
B Reid Carruthers Mike McEwen 3-7    Final (9)
Sun, Dec 3, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Kevin Koe 6-8    Final (EE)
D Brendan Bottcher Steve Laycock 8-6    Final (10)
Sun, Dec 3, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Mike McEwen 1-3    Final (9)
C Brendan Bottcher Brad Gushue 5-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Dec 3, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Steve Laycock 4-7    Final (9)
D Reid Carruthers Kevin Koe 5-6    Final (EE)
Mon, Dec 4, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue John Morris 8-6    Final (9)
Mon, Dec 4, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock Reid Carruthers 5-9    Final (10)
D Mike McEwen John Epping 8-5    Final (10)
Mon, Dec 4, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Brendan Bottcher 7-6    Final (10)
C Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 4-7    Final (9)
Tue, Dec 5, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Reid Carruthers John Epping 7-5    Final (10)
Tue, Dec 5, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steve Laycock Brad Jacobs 8-6    Final (9)
C Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 5-6    Final (10)
Tue, Dec 5, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher John Morris 6-10    Final (10)
D Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 9-5    Final (9)
Wed, Dec 6, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Steve Laycock Mike McEwen 4-10    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 6, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe John Epping 6-4    Final (9)
D Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 3-9    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 6, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mike McEwen Brad Gushue 3-8    Final (9)
C John Morris Reid Carruthers 6-10    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 7, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Brad Jacobs 9-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 7, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Morris Kevin Koe 4-7    Final (9)
C John Epping Brendan Bottcher 6-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 7, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Steve Laycock 8-5    Final (10)
C Brad Jacobs Mike McEwen 6-3    Final (9)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Brendan Bottcher 6-4    Final (9)
D John Epping John Morris 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs John Epping 2-7    Final (7)
C Steve Laycock John Morris 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Reid Carruthers 8-7    Final (EE)
D Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 3-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat (Edinburgh, Scotland) wins the Dumfries Challenger Series, defeating Jan Hess (Zug, Switzerland) 5-3 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑