Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- A Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Brad Gushue
1
Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 15
  [1] Brad Gushue
Chang-Min Kim
5
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 21
  [9] Peter De Cruz
Thomas Ulsrud
Peter De Cruz
1
Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 15
 

  [2]

Peter De Cruz
8
Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 24
  [13]
Brad Jacobs
Qualifier
2
Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
  [3] Brad Jacobs
Rui Liu
Brad Jacobs
6
Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 21
  [10]
Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
2
Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
  [4]
Team Bottcher
Niklas Edin
2
Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 17
  [5] John Shuster
John Shuster
5
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
  [11] John Epping
John Epping
John Epping
2
Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 17
  [6]
John Morris
8
Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 23
  [14]
Kevin Koe
Qualifier
4
Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 18
  [7] Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat
Jason Gunnlaugson
6
Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 22
  [12]
Reid Carruthers
Jason Gunnlaugson
3
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 18
  [8]
Jason Gunnlaugson

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑