Boost National -- Round-Robin

Nov 14 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  3-0  0-1  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  3-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Drummond
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 14, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers Chang-Min Kim 3-7    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Brad Jacobs 6-3    Final (8)
B John Epping Rui Liu 5-3    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 7-6    Final (EE)
D Kevin Koe Greg Drummond 7-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Greg Balsdon 8-4    Final (7)
E Pat Simmons Chang-Min Kim 1-8    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C William Lyburn Jason Gunnlaugson 7-8    Final (EE)
D John Morris Mike McEwen 1-5    Final (5)
E Reid Carruthers Rui Liu 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Pat Simmons 4-7    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Greg Balsdon 4-6    Final (8)
B Brad Jacobs Greg Drummond 9-2    Final (5)
D Bruce Mouat Brad Gushue 6-7    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe William Lyburn 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rui Liu Chang-Min Kim 1-9    Final (6)
B Bruce Mouat John Morris 8-2    Final (5)
C Reid Carruthers John Epping 9-6    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Jason Gunnlaugson 6-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Mike McEwen 2-7    Final (6)
B Brad Gushue Greg Balsdon 7-6    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Kevin Koe 4-6    Final (8)
D Rui Liu Pat Simmons 5-7    Final (EE)
E William Lyburn Greg Drummond 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Chang-Min Kim 4-1    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs William Lyburn 7-2    Final (7)
B Reid Carruthers Pat Simmons 6-5    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue John Morris 2-5    Final (7)
D Greg Balsdon Mike McEwen 5-2    Final (7)
E Jason Gunnlaugson Greg Drummond 10-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑