ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Canadan Mixed Curling Championship
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Ramsay, Geri-Lynn
  Player Photo
Scotland, Nadine
VIEW MATCHUP
November 19 -- 9:30 pm EST

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 18 - 25, 2017
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.778  3-1  4-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Lockerbie, SCO
0.778  6-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.778  3-1  4-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
0.667  2-1  4-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.667  3-0  3-3  0-1  0-0  1-1 
Ross Whyte
Dumfries, SCO
0.556  2-3  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Hamilton
Glasgow, SCO
0.333  1-3  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ally Fraser
Inverness, SCO
0.222  1-3  1-4  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Stuart Taylor
Glasgow, SCO
0.222  1-5  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chay Telfer
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-5  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 19, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster Scott Hamilton 8-3    Final (8)
B David Murdoch Stuart Taylor 4-2    Final (9)
C Kyle Smith Ally Fraser 6-1    Final (8)
D Bruce Mouat Chay Telfer 7-2    Final (7)
E Grant Hardie Ross Whyte 7-3    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 19, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Hardie David Murdoch 10-7    Final (9)
B Ally Fraser Ross Whyte 10-7    Final (9)
C Tom Brewster Bruce Mouat 6-5    Final (EE)
D Kyle Smith Scott Hamilton 9-3    Final (9)
E Stuart Taylor Chay Telfer 11-6    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chay Telfer Ross Whyte 1-7    Final (7)
B Scott Hamilton Bruce Mouat 3-8    Final (8)
C Stuart Taylor Grant Hardie 4-9    Final (8)
D Ally Fraser Tom Brewster 4-8    Final (9)
E Kyle Smith David Murdoch 5-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑