Like CurlingZone on Facebook
 
 
   
Welcome to CurlingZone, Guest!   Register Now!    
Already a member?   Login:              Forgot Password?
ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro
Travel Annex: Where Go, Stay and Eat!
2017 Quebec Tankard Coverage

Draw: CF Sun, Jan 15 3:45pm (ET)
Martin Ferland
Jean-Michel Menard

Final
(10)
Round-Robin
Championship Pool
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.778  5-0  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Pierre-Luc Morissette
Quebec, QC
0.778  4-1  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Jean-Sebastien Roy
Thurso, QC
0.778  3-1  4-1  3-1  0-0  0-1 
Jean-Michel Menard
Levis, QC
0.667  6-3  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
0.556  3-1  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Beaufort
Sorel-Tracy, QC
0.333  1-2  2-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pool A
Jean-Sebastien Roy
Thurso, QC
0.833  2-1  3-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Pierre-Luc Morissette
Quebec, QC
0.667  2-1  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Simon Benoit
Valleyfield, QC
0.500  1-2  2-1  1-2  1-1  0-0 
Yannick Martel
Kenogami, QC
0.500  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Levis, QC
0.500  3-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Blair
Ormstown, QC
0.333  0-0  2-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Frederic Lawton
Baie d'Urfe, QC
0.167  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
1.000  4-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
0.833  3-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Beaufort
Sorel-Tracy, QC
0.500  1-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.500  0-3  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Marc-Andre Chartrand
Noranda, QC
0.333  1-3  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Drapeau
Drummondville, QC
0.167  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Benoit Vezeau
Montreal, QC
0.167  0-1  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Jan 8, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shawn Blair Jean-Sebastien Roy 5-11    Final (7)
B Frederic Lawton Pierre-Luc Morissette 4-9    Final (7)
C Simon Benoit Yannick Martel 8-4    Final (9)
D Mathieu Beaufort Martin Ferland 2-9    Final (8)
E Benoit Vezeau Michael Fournier 6-9    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 9, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steven Munroe Marc-Andre Chartrand 6-3    Final (9)
B Mathieu Beaufort Benoit Vezeau 7-5    Final (10)
C Mathieu Drapeau Martin Ferland 2-8    Final (7)
D Jean-Michel Menard Yannick Martel 6-8    Final (10)
E Frederic Lawton Simon Benoit 5-10    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 9, 17 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Shawn Blair Pierre-Luc Morissette 3-7    Final (7)
Mon, Jan 9, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mathieu Drapeau Michael Fournier 3-11    Final (8)
B Jean-Sebastien Roy Yannick Martel 7-4    Final (9)
D Steven Munroe Benoit Vezeau 9-4    Final (8)
C Frederic Lawton Jean-Michel Menard 3-9    Final (7)
E Marc-Andre Chartrand Martin Ferland 4-8    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 10, 17 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jean-Sebastien Roy Simon Benoit 8-7    Final (10)
A Yannick Martel Pierre-Luc Morissette 3-6    Final (10)
B Jean-Michel Menard Shawn Blair 6-5    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 10, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Benoit Vezeau Marc-Andre Chartrand 6-4    Final (10)
D Michael Fournier Steven Munroe 5-7    Final (10)
E Mathieu Beaufort Mathieu Drapeau 9-1    Final (6)
Tue, Jan 10, 17 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Simon Benoit Jean-Michel Menard 0-7    Final (6)
C Pierre-Luc Morissette Jean-Sebastien Roy 4-5    Final (10)
E Yannick Martel Frederic Lawton 9-3    Final (6)
Tue, Jan 10, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland Benoit Vezeau 8-1    Final (5)
B Michael Fournier Marc-Andre Chartrand 8-3    Final (7)
C Steven Munroe Mathieu Beaufort 7-5    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 11, 17 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Fournier Mathieu Beaufort 5-6    Final (EE)
B Martin Ferland Steven Munroe 9-5    Final (9)
D Benoit Vezeau Mathieu Drapeau 3-6    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 11, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pierre-Luc Morissette Simon Benoit 7-8    Final (EE)
C Yannick Martel Shawn Blair 9-7    Final (9)
E Jean-Michel Menard Jean-Sebastien Roy 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 11, 17 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Martin Ferland Michael Fournier 10-5    Final (8)
D Marc-Andre Chartrand Mathieu Beaufort 9-5    Final (10)
E Mathieu Drapeau Steven Munroe 3-6    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 11, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jean-Sebastien Roy Frederic Lawton 5-7    Final (9)
D Pierre-Luc Morissette Jean-Michel Menard 7-5    Final (10)
E Simon Benoit Shawn Blair 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 12, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Marc-Andre Chartrand Mathieu Drapeau 4-3    Final (10)
D Shawn Blair Frederic Lawton 8-6    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 12, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jean-Michel Menard Martin Ferland 6-5    Final (EE)
C Jean-Sebastien Roy Mathieu Beaufort 9-5    Final (9)
D Pierre-Luc Morissette Steven Munroe 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 13, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jean-Sebastien Roy Steven Munroe 8-3    Final (8)
C Pierre-Luc Morissette Martin Ferland 8-4    Final (10)
D Jean-Michel Menard Mathieu Beaufort 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 13, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pierre-Luc Morissette Mathieu Beaufort 5-3    Final (9)
C Jean-Michel Menard Steven Munroe 9-2    Final (7)
D Jean-Sebastien Roy Martin Ferland 6-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

border=0
 
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: German Masters
M: USA Junior Mens National Championship
W: USA Junior Womens National Championship
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Southerns
W: BC Scotties
J: Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Northerns
M: Dakota Territory Club Playdowns
W: PEI Scotties
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: PEI Tankard
J: Elmira OJCT U18 Men
J: Elmira OJCT U18 Women
W: Brock University Womens Bonspiel
M: Brock University Mens Bonspiel
M: Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MOST RECENT CZ FORUM POSTS

Playdowns
2017 Playdowns
Junior Curling
Junior Nationals in Victoria
Rock Talk
Is it just me or are there less and less games being streamed or televised
Rock Talk
Announcers ( 1 2 )
Playdowns
Northern Ont. Womens Playdowns (a short thread)
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Junior National Girls
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Hardline shaft to Balance Plus head adapter?
Rock Talk
Team Donald Trump
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Junior Boys Nationals ( 1 2 )
Manitoba Curling
Manitoba Scotties - Jan 24-29, 2017 in Charleswood ( 1 2 3 )
Playdowns
2017 Playdowns
Junior Curling
Junior Nationals in Victoria
Rock Talk
Is it just me or are there less and less games being streamed or televised
Rock Talk
Announcers ( 1 2 )
Playdowns
Northern Ont. Womens Playdowns (a short thread)
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Junior National Girls
Gear Zone/Classifieds
Hardline shaft to Balance Plus head adapter?
Rock Talk
Team Donald Trump
U.S.A. Curling
2017 Junior Boys Nationals ( 1 2 )
Manitoba Curling
Manitoba Scotties - Jan 24-29, 2017 in Charleswood ( 1 2 3 )
Post New Message  |  View All Forums

Follow CurlingZone on these networks:

Join CZ on Facebook! Follow CZ on Twitter!

CurlingZone.com: Questions, comments, beefs? Click here to email us.
© 2001-2014 CurlingZone. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Service | Privacy Policy