ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 18 -- 3:00pm PT
Dean Joanisse
Sean Geall

Final
(EE)
Eastern Time (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: King Cash Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

World Junior Women's Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 16 - 26, 2017
Scotland
Jackson, S
0.778  3-1  4-1  3-2  0-0  0-1 
Sweden
Wrana, I
0.778  6-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Streifel, K
0.667  3-1  3-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Baksheeva, M
0.556  3-1  2-3  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim, M
0.556  4-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Switzerland
Witschonke, S
0.556  3-3  2-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
United States
Dubberstein, A
0.444  1-1  3-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Tanaka, M
0.444  2-2  2-3  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Hungary
Linda, J
0.111  1-3  0-5  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.111  1-3  0-5  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 15, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Hungary 8-1    Final (6)
B Korea Scotland 6-7    Final (10)
C Sweden Japan 9-2    Final (7)
D United States Turkey 7-8    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 16, 17 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Switzerland 6-7    Final (10)
B Sweden Canada 8-7    Final (10)
C Turkey Korea 4-12    Final (6)
D Scotland Hungary 8-7    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 17, 17 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Scotland 5-10    Final (9)
B Russia Japan 5-6    Final (10)
C Hungary United States 6-9    Final (9)
D Switzerland Canada 5-7    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 17, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Russia 10-1    Final (6)
B Switzerland United States 11-12    Final (10)
D Japan Korea 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 18, 17 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Japan 9-3    Final (7)
B Korea Hungary 8-5    Final (9)
C Canada Turkey 8-6    Final (10)
D Sweden Scotland 5-6    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 19, 17 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Canada 4-7    Final (10)
B Turkey Sweden 2-9    Final (8)
C Switzerland Scotland 8-7    Final (10)
D Hungary Russia 3-5    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 19, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Scotland Japan 9-7    Final (10)
C Russia United States 10-5    Final (9)
D Turkey Switzerland 6-8    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 20, 17 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hungary Sweden 4-10    Final (9)
B Canada Russia 8-3    Final (9)
C Japan Switzerland 5-8    Final (9)
D Korea United States 10-3    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 21, 17 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland United States 7-2    Final (9)
B Sweden Korea 7-4    Final (10)
C Turkey Hungary 11-12    Final (10)
D Canada Japan 1-10    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 21, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Turkey 8-1    Final (9)
B Hungary Switzerland 3-7    Final (8)
C Scotland Canada 8-5    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 22, 17 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Korea 5-9    Final (9)
B Japan Turkey 8-6    Final (10)
C United States Sweden 8-4    Final (9)
D Russia Scotland 8-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Feb 23, 17 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Hungary 7-4    Final (9)
B United States Canada 3-9    Final (8)
C Korea Russia 3-4    Final (10)
D Switzerland Sweden 4-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑