Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA Women's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
1.000  7-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.714  5-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cora Farrell
Blaine, MN
0.714  4-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.571  1-0  3-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.429  1-0  2-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Emily Anderson
Broomall, PA
0.143  0-2  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Mar 4, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Podoll Christine McMakin 7-8    Final (EE)
B Cora Farrell Ann Podoll 9-5    Final (9)
C Kim Rhyme Team Christensen 3-8    Final (8)
D Emily Anderson Jamie Sinclair 3-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Rhyme Jamie Sinclair 1-5    Final (9)
B Emily Anderson Team Christensen 3-6    Final (10)
D Christine McMakin Ann Podoll 5-8    Final (9)
E Cora Farrell Beth Podoll 8-6    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emily Anderson Ann Podoll 5-4    Final (EE)
B Beth Podoll Kim Rhyme 7-5    Final (10)
C Cora Farrell Jamie Sinclair 6-10    Final (9)
E Team Christensen Christine McMakin 10-6    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Christine McMakin 8-3    Final (8)
C Team Christensen Ann Podoll 8-4    Final (9)
D Kim Rhyme Cora Farrell 7-5    Final (10)
E Beth Podoll Emily Anderson 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Christensen Cora Farrell 3-7    Final (9)
C Christine McMakin Emily Anderson 6-4    Final (9)
D Jamie Sinclair Beth Podoll 7-4    Final (9)
E Ann Podoll Kim Rhyme 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kim Rhyme Emily Anderson 8-7    Final (10)
C Ann Podoll Beth Podoll 4-6    Final (9)
D Cora Farrell Christine McMakin 6-3    Final (9)
E Jamie Sinclair Team Christensen 8-5    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christine McMakin Kim Rhyme 2-7    Final (8)
B Ann Podoll Jamie Sinclair 1-8    Final (8)
C Emily Anderson Cora Farrell 0-7    Final (5)
D Beth Podoll Team Christensen 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑