ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gunnlaugson, Jason
  Player Photo
Bonot, Trevor
VIEW MATCHUP
August 25 -- 7:00 pm EDT

Norwegian National Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 5, 2017
Championship Pool
Magnus Ramsfjell
Jar, NOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirik Mjoen
Hedmarken, NOR
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Foss
Oppdal, NOR
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alf Christian Fahle
Trondheim, NOR
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Odd Arne Vage
Sormarka, NOR
0.400  1-1  1-2  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Olav Kringlebotn
Hedmarken, NOR
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ranking Pool
Jorgen Myran
Oppdal, NOR
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathias Braenden
Lillehammer, NOR
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Marcus Lilledal
Halden, NOR
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Jorn Nordhagen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oystein Sorum
Oslo, NOR
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Christian Birkeland
Sarpsborg, NOR
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stig Hoiberg
Oppdal, NOR
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Johan Hostmaehlingen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool A
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christian Birkeland
Sarpsborg, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olav Kringlebotn
Hedmarken, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jorgen Myran
Oppdal, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eirik Mjoen
Hedmarken, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alf Christian Fahle
Trondheim, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Marcus Lilledal
Halden, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oystein Sorum
Oslo, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Magnus Ramsfjell
Jar, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Odd Arne Vage
Sormarka, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stig Hoiberg
Oppdal, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johan Hostmaehlingen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Foss
Oppdal, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathias Braenden
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jorn Nordhagen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 2, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Olav Kringlebotn 12-3    Final (6)
B Christian Birkeland Jorgen Myran 4-11    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad Jorn Nordhagen 12-3    Final (6)
D Mathias Braenden Kristian Foss 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 3, 17 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Johan Hostmaehlingen Stig Hoiberg 5-10    Final (7)
B Odd Arne Vage Magnus Ramsfjell 1-10    Final (5)
C Eirik Mjoen Alf Christian Fahle 9-5    Final (7)
D Jan Marcus Lilledal Oystein Sorum 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 3, 17 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Mathias Braenden 5-4    Final (7)
B Jorn Nordhagen Kristian Foss 3-7    Final (7)
C Thomas Ulsrud Christian Birkeland 9-0    Final (4)
D Olav Kringlebotn Jorgen Myran 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 3, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eirik Mjoen Jan Marcus Lilledal 5-4    Final (7)
B Alf Christian Fahle Oystein Sorum 9-2    Final (6)
C Johan Hostmaehlingen Odd Arne Vage 7-8    Final (8)
D Stig Hoiberg Magnus Ramsfjell 1-9    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 3, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jorgen Myran Thomas Ulsrud 2-5    Final (7)
B Olav Kringlebotn Christian Birkeland 4-7    Final (7)
C Kristian Foss Steffen Walstad 0-8    Final (4)
D Jorn Nordhagen Mathias Braenden 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 4, 17 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Magnus Ramsfjell Johan Hostmaehlingen 7-3    Final (6)
B Stig Hoiberg Odd Arne Vage 6-7    Final (EE)
C Oystein Sorum Eirik Mjoen 2-5    Final (7)
D Alf Christian Fahle Jan Marcus Lilledal 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 4, 17 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christian Birkeland Jorn Nordhagen 0-6    Final (3)
B Oystein Sorum Johan Hostmaehlingen 5-3    Final (6)
C Stig Hoiberg Jan Marcus Lilledal 5-6    Final (6)
D Mathias Braenden Jorgen Myran 1-6    Final (4)
Sat, Mar 4, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Magnus Ramsfjell Alf Christian Fahle 6-0    Final (7)
B Odd Arne Vage Eirik Mjoen 0-8    Final (4)
C Kristian Foss Thomas Ulsrud 0-6    Final (7)
D Steffen Walstad Olav Kringlebotn 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 4, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Steffen Walstad 4-5    Final (8)
B Olav Kringlebotn Kristian Foss 5-8    Final (7)
C Eirik Mjoen Magnus Ramsfjell 3-7    Final (7)
D Alf Christian Fahle Odd Arne Vage 7-0    Final (3)
Sat, Mar 4, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Marcus Lilledal Jorgen Myran 0-6    Final (3)
B Stig Hoiberg Mathias Braenden 0-6    Final (3)
C Christian Birkeland Johan Hostmaehlingen 0-6    Final (3)
D Jorn Nordhagen Oystein Sorum 6-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Team World announced for 2018 Continental Cup

Team World announced for 2018 Continental Cup

There will be a distinctly Olympic feel to the 2018 World Financial Group Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts, in January in London, Ont.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑