ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 18 -- 3:00pm PT
Dean Joanisse
Sean Geall

Final
(EE)
Eastern Time (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: King Cash Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

CCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Feb 16 - 19, 2017
Group A
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitsky
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huembelin/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadherova/Bares
Prague, CZE
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Petrov/Petrov
Minsk, BLR
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Knebloch
Krakow, POL
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Matulova/Derzsi
Bratislava, SVK
0.800  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Glukhov
Moscow, RUS
0.800  3-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.600  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wild/Wild
Limmatal, SUI
0.400  1-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Krakow, POL
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Watson/Meikle
Hawarden, WAL
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Kjaer-Molnar/Walstad
Oslo, NOR
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jelinkova/Mihola
Prague, CZE
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zubercova/Gallo
Bratislava, SVK
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dudek/Paszek
Torun, POL
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Turto/Turto
, FIN
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fowler/Fowler
Kent, ENG
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Apotheloz/Apotheloz
, SUI
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kubak/Lichy
Krakow, POL
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 16, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
RUZ1 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitsky Petrov/Petrov 7-4    Final (7)
RUZ2 Nadherova/Bares Walczak/Knebloch 9-2    Final (6)
LAM1 Jelinkova/Mihola Palancsa/Kiss 3-10    Final (7)
LAM2 Kjaer-Molnar/Walstad Dudek/Paszek 14-2    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 16, 17 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
RUZ1 Moskaleva/Glukhov Watson/Meikle 10-4    Final (7)
RUZ2 Szekeres/Nagy Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 8-5    Final (8)
LAM1 Hajkova/Paul Regza/Regza 8-10    Final (EE)
LAM2 Skaslien/Nedregotten Kubak/Lichy 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 17, 17 07:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
RUZ1 Matulova/Derzsi Wild/Wild 9-7    Final (8)
RUZ2 Huembelin/Gubler Rudzite/Zentelis 7-5    Final (8)
LAM1 Fowler/Fowler Apotheloz/Apotheloz 10-0    Final (6)
LAM2 Zubercova/Gallo Turto/Turto 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 17, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
RUZ1 Walczak/Knebloch Bryzgalova/Krushelnitsky 3-7    Final (7)
RUZ2 Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Moskaleva/Glukhov 6-8    Final (8)
LAM1 Jelinkova/Mihola Dudek/Paszek 11-4    Final (7)
LAM2 Regza/Regza Skaslien/Nedregotten 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑