Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.857  3-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  2-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.571  2-0  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.571  2-2  2-1  2-3  0-1  0-1 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.143  0-2  1-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Steffen Walstad 3-1    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud Heath McCormick 6-7    Final (EE)
D David Murdoch Tom Brewster 2-8    Final (6)
E Kyle Smith Marc Pfister 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 19, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Heath McCormick 4-6    Final (EE)
B David Murdoch Kyle Smith 5-7    Final (8)
C Tom Brewster Marc Pfister 5-3    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Heath McCormick 7-3    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad Thomas Ulsrud 6-7    Final (8)
D David Murdoch Marc Pfister 3-8    Final (5)
E Tom Brewster Kyle Smith 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heath McCormick Marc Pfister 7-2    Final (5)
B Steffen Walstad Tom Brewster 1-10    Final (4)
C Niklas Edin David Murdoch 7-2    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Kyle Smith 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Thomas Ulsrud Marc Pfister 7-8    Final (8)
C Heath McCormick Kyle Smith 5-8    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Tom Brewster 7-4    Final (7)
E Steffen Walstad David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 7-2    Final (5)
B Heath McCormick Tom Brewster 2-4    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud David Murdoch 6-4    Final (8)
D Steffen Walstad Marc Pfister 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steffen Walstad Kyle Smith 7-5    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Marc Pfister 0-2    Final (2)
D Heath McCormick David Murdoch 8-3    Final (7)
E Thomas Ulsrud Tom Brewster 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑