Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 33 CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship
ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Canadan Mixed Curling Championship
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Rhyme, Kim
  Player Photo
Froud, Susan
VIEW MATCHUP
November 19 -- 9:00 am EST

CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- A Event

Mar 15 - 19, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Mike McEwen
Aku Kauste
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [17] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 39
  [2] Aku Kauste
Michael Brunner
Marc Pfister
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [3] Marc Pfister
Team Woolston John Shuster
John Shuster
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [4] John Shuster
Joel Retornaz
Bruce Mouat
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [5] Bruce Mouat
Qualifier
Andrew Hutcheon
James Craik
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [19] James Craik
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [6] James Craik
Sebastian Wunderer Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 40
  [7] Rasmus Stjerne
Yannick Schwaller Rasmus Stjerne
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [20]
Kyle Smith
Thomas Ulsrud
Jaap van Dorp
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [21] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 43
  [10] Alexander Baumann
Alexander Baumann
Magnus Ramsfjell
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [11] Magnus Ramsfjell
Ross Whyte Magnus Ramsfjell
Dayna Deruelle
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [12] Dayna Deruelle
Cameron Bryce
Gustav Eskilsson
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [13] Grant Hardie
Qualifier
Grant Hardie
Tom Brewster
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [23] Grant Hardie
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [14] Tom Brewster
James Pougher David Murdoch
Rui Liu
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 44
  [15] Rui Liu
Alexey Stukalskiy David Murdoch
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [24]
David Murdoch

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑