ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

Optimist U18 Men's International -- Round-Robin

Mar 31 - Apr 3, 2016
Pool A
Saskatchewan
Dales, M
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
McCrady, M
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Horgan, T
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minnesota
Fenson, R
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Kanai, T
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Marin, L
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Quebec
Mullen, J
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Jacques, R
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Walter, B
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Massachusetts
Sinnett, C
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wisconsin
Elwing, M
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Naugler, A
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 31, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J2 Massachusetts Alberta 4-5    Final (8)
J4 Japan New Brunswick 7-4    Final (8)
J6 Wisconsin Quebec 5-4    Final (9)
S4 British Columbia Ontario 6-5    Final (8)
S6 Northwest Territories Manitoba 0-14    Final (6)
S8 Minnesota Saskatchewan 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 1, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J1 New Brunswick British Columbia 3-4    Final (8)
J3 Manitoba Massachusetts 4-5    Final (9)
J5 Ontario Minnesota 5-3    Final (7)
S3 Alberta Wisconsin 6-3    Final (8)
S5 Japan Saskatchewan 3-6    Final (7)
S7 Northwest Territories Quebec 2-14    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 1, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J2 Wisconsin Manitoba 3-11    Final (7)
J4 Quebec Alberta 7-3    Final (7)
J6 Northwest Territories Massachusetts 3-11    Final (7)
S4 Saskatchewan New Brunswick 7-3    Final (7)
S6 British Columbia Minnesota 7-0    Final (6)
S8 Ontario Japan 9-4    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 2, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J1 Saskatchewan Ontario 7-1    Final (4)
J3 Minnesota New Brunswick 6-4    Final (8)
J5 Japan British Columbia 6-7    Final (9)
S3 Massachusetts Quebec 5-6    Final (8)
S5 Wisconsin Northwest Territories 9-2    Final (7)
S7 Manitoba Alberta 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 2, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J2 Minnesota Japan 5-4    Final (8)
J4 New Brunswick Ontario 2-7    Final (6)
J6 British Columbia Saskatchewan 4-5    Final (8)
S4 Alberta Northwest Territories 20-0    Final (5)
S6 Massachusetts Wisconsin 6-2    Final (7)
S8 Quebec Manitoba 8-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Michelle Englot wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Michelle Englot wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Michelle Englot (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 6-5 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑