ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

Optimist U18 Women's International -- Round-Robin

Mar 31 - Apr 3, 2016
Pool A
New Brunswick
Comeau, J
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Skrlik, K
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Tsuchiya, A
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Erickson, R
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Thomas, A
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michigan
Willertz, M
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Manitoba
Zacharias, M
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minnesota
McMakin, C
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alaska
Farrell, C
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Brunton, K
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Gagne, E
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Drexel, H
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 31, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J1 Alaska Ontario 5-1    Final (7)
J3 Japan New Brunswick 5-6    Final (9)
J5 Minnesota Quebec 7-6    Final (8)
S3 Northwest Territories Alberta 1-12    Final (5)
S5 British Columbia Manitoba 3-9    Final (7)
S7 Michigan Saskatchewan 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 1, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J2 New Brunswick Northwest Territories 10-3    Final (7)
J4 Manitoba Alaska 9-3    Final (6)
J6 Alberta Michigan 6-4    Final (7)
S4 Ontario Minnesota 3-10    Final (7)
S6 Japan Saskatchewan 3-2    Final (8)
S8 British Columbia Quebec 3-10    Final (5)
Fri, Apr 1, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J1 Minnesota Manitoba 1-4    Final (7)
J3 Quebec Ontario 2-5    Final (7)
J5 British Columbia Alaska 2-7    Final (6)
S3 Saskatchewan New Brunswick 3-7    Final (8)
S5 Northwest Territories Michigan 8-7    Final (9)
S7 Alberta Japan 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 2, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J2 Saskatchewan Alberta 5-4    Final (9)
J4 Michigan New Brunswick 3-5    Final (7)
J6 Japan Northwest Territories 11-2    Final (5)
S4 Alaska Quebec 4-8    Final (8)
S6 Minnesota British Columbia 2-5    Final (7)
S8 Manitoba Ontario 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 2, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J1 Michigan Japan 3-7    Final (7)
J3 Northwest Territories Saskatchewan 1-9    Final (7)
J5 New Brunswick Alberta 2-1    Final (8)
S3 Ontario British Columbia 9-1    Final (6)
S5 Alaska Minnesota 6-7    Final (9)
S7 Quebec Manitoba 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Michelle Englot wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Michelle Englot wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Michelle Englot (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 6-5 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑