Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 25 - 30, 2017
Pool A
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  2-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Moiseeva
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-1 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  1-1 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Pool C
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
HARBIN, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 25, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 7-8    Final (EE)
C Victoria Moiseeva Casey Scheidegger 4-7    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Isabella Wrana 8-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Eve Muirhead 7-2    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 6-4    Final (7)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Bingyu Wang 8-1    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 7-4    Final (8)
D Jennifer Jones Isabella Wrana 9-2    Final (5)
E Kerri Einarson Victoria Moiseeva 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Silvana Tirinzoni Jamie Sinclair 7-5    Final (8)
D Jacqueline Harrison Bingyu Wang 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Allison Flaxey Eve Muirhead 4-9    Final (6)
E Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 3-8    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Bingyu Wang 7-4    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Jacqueline Harrison 8-5    Final (8)
E Alina Paetz Isabella Wrana 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Victoria Moiseeva Val Sweeting 1-7    Final (5)
C Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 4-6    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Alina Paetz Allison Flaxey 6-3    Final (EE)
E Jacqueline Harrison Jamie Sinclair 1-7    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Hasselborg 8-1    Final (7)
C Val Sweeting Casey Scheidegger 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 5-7    Final (EE)
C Eve Muirhead Isabella Wrana 2-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Victoria Moiseeva 5-3    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Bingyu Wang 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 6-5    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Jacqueline Harrison 4-6    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑