ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Central European Time (CET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  No Photo
Hahn, Ryan
VIEW MATCHUP
September 21 -- 9:00 pm EDT

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Round-Robin

Mar 16 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
10  0.750  12 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  14  12 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.500  12 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  11 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  14 
Pool B
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.750  14 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  13  11 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  10  12 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  11  13 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  14 

LEGEND: GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; EEW = Extra End Win; EEL = Extra End Loss; PTS = PTS (3 for WIN, 2 for EEW, 1 for EEL); EF = Ends Won; EA = Ends Lost; PCT = Winning Percentage; DSC = Tiebreaker Shootout Distance

Thu, Mar 16, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Brad Gushue 3-4    Final (EE)
B Peter De Cruz Kevin Koe 5-4    Final (EE)
C Niklas Edin John Epping 4-1    Final (6)
Thu, Mar 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Steve Laycock 3-2    Final (8)
B Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 2-3    Final (8)
C Reid Carruthers John Morris 0-4    Final (6)
Thu, Mar 16, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Peter De Cruz 4-2    Final (7)
B Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 4-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 0-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Brad Gushue 4-0    Final (5)
B Reid Carruthers Steve Laycock 3-2    Final (EE)
C Peter De Cruz Niklas Edin 3-1    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 3-4    Final (EE)
B John Epping Kevin Koe 1-4    Final (7)
C Jeff Stoughton John Morris 4-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 4-0    Final (5)
C Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Reid Carruthers 2-4    Final (8)
B Steve Laycock John Morris 1-4    Final (6)
C John Epping Brad Jacobs 0-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑