Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Brooklyn Fahl
Rosthern, SK
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Haupstein
Weyburn, SK
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Briana Beattie
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Skylar Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elliott Martens
Moosomin, SK
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Nut6 Skylar Ackerman Briana Beattie 5-7    Final (8)
Nut7 Brooklyn Fahl Madison Kleiter 10-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Nut2 Skylar Ackerman Emily Haupstein 2-9    Final (6)
Nut3 Brooklyn Fahl Elliott Martens 9-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Suth3 Briana Beattie Emily Haupstein 3-8    Final (8)
Suth4 Madison Kleiter Elliott Martens 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑