Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Winter Games Mixed Doubles -- Playoffs

Feb 16 - 18, 2018
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Cholin/Sawiak

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 18
  [1] Jacques/Jacques

Jacques/Jacques

Hartwell/Charbonneau
CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [17]

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 18
  [2] Hartwell/Charbonneau
Champion
 
Kuzma/Michaud



Loser Out
  [3] Cholin/Sawiak

CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [18]

Kuzma/Michaud
3rd Place

Jenkins/Duncan

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 20
  [5] Hagey/Kobylnyk

Hagey/Kobylnyk

Bakos/Pacholok
CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [19]

SF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 20
  [6] Cinnamon/Macaulay
5th Place

Cinnamon/Macaulay

Jenkins/Duncan

CF
Mon 10:30am
Loser Out
  [20]

Bakos/Pacholok
7th Place

Molberg/Lozinsky

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 22
  [9] Mackenzie/Kobylnyk

Mackenzie/Kobylnyk

Cooper/Pring
CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [21]

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 22
  [10] Walker/Runciman
9th Place

Walker/Runciman

Molberg/Lozinsky

CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [22]

Cooper/Pring
11th Place

Nedohin/Pollard

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 24
  [13] Lutz/Fenske

Lutz/Fenske

Helston/Crough
CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [23]

SF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser to 24
  [14] Helston/Crough
13th Place

Libbus/Balance

Nedohin/Pollard

CF
Mon 8:30am
Loser Out
  [24]

Libbus/Balance
15th Place

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑