Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 MCT Championships

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MCT Championships -- Playoffs

Dec 8 - 10, 2017
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Darcy Robertson

SF
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
  [5]

Barb Spencer Shannon Birchard

QF
Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
  [2] Shannon Birchard

CF
Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
  [7]
Shannon Birchard

Rhonda Varnes
Champion


SF
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
  [6]

Kerri Einarson Kerri Einarson

QF
Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
  [4] Kerri Einarson

Beth Peterson

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat (Edinburgh, Scotland) wins the Dumfries Challenger Series, defeating Jan Hess (Zug, Switzerland) 5-3 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑