Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 Mixed Doubles Bern

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- Playoffs

Nov 17 - 19, 2017
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [1] Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
Hajkova/Paul
Gribi/Gribi
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
  [9] Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [2] Jang/Lee
Jang/Lee
Jaeggi/Michel
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
  [13] Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [3] Jaeggi/Michel
Champion
McCleary/McCleary
Perret/Rios
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
  [10] Perret/Rios
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [4] Perret/Rios
Skaslien/Nedregotten Jang/Lee
CONSOLATION
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
  [14] Jaeggi/Michel
Fowler/Jaeggi Jaeggi/Michel
Third Place
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [5] Srnska/Tabery
Srnska/Tabery
Stolt/Stolt
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [11] Stolt/Stolt
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [6] Stolt/Stolt
Lill/Lill
Szekeres/Nagy
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
  [15] Stolt/Stolt
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [7] Wang/Ba
Champion
Wang/Ba
Rupp/Wunderlin
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
  [12] Wang/Ba
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
  [8] Rupp/Wunderlin
Iseli/Iseli

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑