Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 DEKALB Superspiel

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Playoffs

Nov 17 - 20, 2017
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Penny Barker

QF -- S:D-Mor
Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
  [1] Penny Barker

Rhonda Varnes
SF -- S:B-Mor
Mon 12:00pm
Loser Out
  [5]

Ashley Howard Penny Barker

QF -- S:C-Mor
Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
  [2] Ashley Howard

CF -- S:D-Mor
Mon 4:00pm
Loser Out
  [7]
Tiffany McLean

Hayley Bergman

QF -- S:E-Mor
Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
  [3] Briane Meilleur
Champion


Briane Meilleur
SF -- S:C-Mor
Mon 12:00pm
Loser Out
  [6]

Alyssa Calvert Briane Meilleur

QF -- S:B-Mor
Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
  [4] Darcy Robertson

Darcy Robertson

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑