Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Playoffs

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Binia Feltscher
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1] Jamie Sinclair
Jamie Sinclair
Anna Sidorova
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [9] Jamie Sinclair
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2] Anna Sidorova
Raphaela Keiser
Eve Muirhead
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13] Bingyu Wang
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3] Bingyu Wang
Champion
Bingyu Wang
Victoria Moiseeva
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [10] Bingyu Wang
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4] Victoria Moiseeva
Sarah Anderson Anna Sidorova
CONSOLATION
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14] Victoria Moiseeva
Hannah Fleming Victoria Moiseeva
Third Place
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5] Hannah Fleming
Oona Kauste
Jana Stritt
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11] Hannah Fleming
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6] Jana Stritt
Anette Norberg
Yilun Jiang
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15] Hannah Fleming
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7] Yilun Jiang
Champion
Anna Kubeskova
Alina Paetz
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12] Daniela Jentsch
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8] Daniela Jentsch
Daniela Jentsch

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑