Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 33 International Bernese Ladies Cup
ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Glenn Howard
Reid Carruthers

Final
(6)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Pacific Northwest Mixed Doubles Invitational
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Swiss Olympic Trials
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
M: Atlantic Mixed Doubles
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kalamazoo Women's Classic
M: Saskatoon Nutana Cash
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Mikkelsen, Ben
  Player Photo
Weiss, Gary
VIEW MATCHUP
October 18 -- 6:30 pm EDT

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Playoffs

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Silvana Tirinzoni
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [1] Silvana Tirinzoni
Hannah Fleming
Nina Roth
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
  [9] Silvana Tirinzoni
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [2] Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Victorya Moiseeva
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [13] Alina Paetz
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [3] Victorya Moiseeva
Champion
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Alina Paetz
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
  [10] Alina Paetz
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [4] Alina Paetz
Isabella Wrana Bingyu Wang
CONSOLATION
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [14] Bingyu Wang
Isabelle Maillard Victorya Moiseeva
Third Place
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [5] Jana Stritt
Jana Stritt
Ursi Hegner
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
  [11] Andrea Schoepp
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [6] Andrea Schoepp
Andrea Schoepp
Lene Nielsen
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
  [15] Lene Nielsen
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [7] Lene Nielsen
Champion
Daniela Jentsch
Melanie Barbezat
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
  [12] Lene Nielsen
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
  [8] Melanie Barbezat
Angelina Jensen

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑