The Big Spiel -- B Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Tim Bachmeier
3 -- S:FT4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [125] Rich Gross
Rich Gross
Bonspiel Jovi's
5 -- S:SP3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [157] Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:FT2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [126] Cathlene Uhl
Cathlene Uhl
John Bauer
7 -- S:FSA
Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [173] Cathlene Uhl
3 -- S:CC4
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [127] John Bauer
Joel Ingersoll John Bauer
Mike Fellrath
5 -- S:SP4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [158]
3 -- S:CC2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [128] Mike Fellrath
Bill Morrison
Merlin Eddy
10 -- S:SP1
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [181] Cathlene Uhl
4 -- S:SP5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [129] Joe Walter
Joe Walter
Joe Evert
6 -- S:FT2
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [159] Shawn Boyle
4 -- S:SP8
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [130] Shawn Boyle
Shawn Boyle Shawn Boyle
Guy Davis
8 -- S:SP3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [174]
4 -- S:SP6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [131] Steve Pater
Steve Pater Jonathan Lee
Jonathan Lee
6 -- S:FSC
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [160]
4 -- S:CC1
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [132] Jonathan Lee
James Winslade
SF -- S:SP2
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [185] Nick Lundbohm
Andy Pollasch
5 -- S:CC2
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [161] Andy Pollasch
Chris DeLauder
7 -- S:FSD
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [175] Tim Risdal
Tim Risdal
Tim Risdal
5 -- S:CC1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [162]
Stu Taran
9 -- S:SP1
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [182] Nick Lundbohm
Team TCCA
5 -- S:CC3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [163] Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
Nick Lundbohm
7 -- S:FSC
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [176]
Grohowski
Matt Jacobson
5 -- S:CC4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [164]
Matt Jacobson
James Honsvall
CF -- S:SP4
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [187] Andy Hovland
4 -- S:FSB
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [141] James Honsvall
John Solem
Matthew Stotts
6 -- S:FT4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [165] James Honsvall
4 -- S:CC3
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [142] Michael Lerner
Michael Lerner
Amy Timm
8 -- S:CC1
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [177] Calvin Rausch
4 -- S:FSA
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [143] Amy Timm
Jim Stute Calvin Rausch
Michael Stark
6 -- S:SP5
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [166]
4 -- S:FSC
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [144] Calvin Rausch
Calvin Rausch
Michael Yaremchuk
10 -- S:SP8
Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [183] Calvin Rausch
4 -- S:SP4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [145] Michael Glessner
Michael Glessner
Dan Andrews
6 -- S:FT1
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [167] Michael Glessner
4 -- S:CC4
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [146] Jason Card
Jason Card Drew Urban
John Gardner
8 -- S:CC3
Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [178]
4 -- S:FSF
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [147] Brian Betlock
Brian Betlock Drew Urban
Day Drinkers
6 -- S:SP4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [168]
4 -- S:FSE
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [148] Drew Urban
Drew Urban
SF -- S:SP5
Sun 9:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [186] Andy Hovland
Christopher Brooks
5 -- S:FSF
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [169] Mike Crea
Mike Crea
7 -- S:SP3
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [179] Mike Crea
Dave Langworthy
Jeff Jurgens
5 -- S:CC6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [170]
Jeff Jurgens
9 -- S:FSD
Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [184] Andy Hovland
Lloyd Yanis
5 -- S:SP8
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [171] Lloyd Yanis
Jeff Hogden
Andy Hovland
7 -- S:CC5
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [180]
Andy Hovland
Andy Hovland
5 -- S:SP6
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [172]
Dan Jobin

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑