Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 4 - 7, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Steffen Walstad
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
  [1] Steffen Walstad
Noe Traub
Jan Hess
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
  [17] Jan Hess
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
  [2] Jan Hess
German Doronin
Klaudius Harsch
6
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 51
  [25] Niklas Edin
1
Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 32
  [3] Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin Niklas Edin
Lukas Klima
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
  [18]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 32
  [4] Lukas Klima
Simon Gempeler
David Sik
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
  [29]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
  [5] David Sik
Qualifier
Glen Muirhead
Marc Pfister
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
  [19] David Sik
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
  [6] Marc Pfister
Alexander Baumann Thomas Ulsrud
Joel Retornaz
6
Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 52
  [26]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
  [7] Joel Retornaz
Lucien Lottenbach Thomas Ulsrud
Thomas Ulsrud
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
  [20]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
  [8] Thomas Ulsrud
Michael Mueller
Alexey Timofeev
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
  [9] Alexey Timofeev
Timo Daniel
Vincent Huguelet
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
  [21] Alexey Timofeev
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
  [10] Rolf Bruggmann
Rolf Bruggmann
Jaap van Dorp
7
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Alexey Timofeev
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
  [11] Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller Yannick Schwaller
Andrin Schnider
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
  [22]
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
  [12] Ross Paterson
Ross Paterson
Peter De Cruz
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
  [30]
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
  [13] Peter De Cruz
Qualifier
Sebastian Wunderer
Amos Mosaner
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Peter De Cruz
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
  [14] Amos Mosaner
Sergio Vez Peter De Cruz
Magnus Ramsfjell
7
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
  [15] Magnus Ramsfjell
Marco Hoesli Bruce Mouat
Krystof Tabery
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
  [24]
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
  [16] Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • TWINE TIME: ECC2018 Preview
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑