Karuizawa International -- Round-Robin

Dec 20 - 23, 2018
Pool A
Laura Walker
Edmonton, CAN
1.000  3-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Asuka Kanai
Karuizwaw, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Fujiyoshida, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mayu Minami
Aomori, JPN
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Eun-jin Oh
Jeonju, KOR
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  3-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ami Enami
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kaede Kudo
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mayu Natsuizaka
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yumi Toda
Karuizawa, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 19, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tori Koana Asuka Kanai 4-6    Final (7)
B Eun-jin Oh Mayu Minami 4-5    Final (8)
C Anna Sidorova Sayaka Yoshimura 5-6    Final (8)
D Min Ji Kim Kaede Kudo 8-1    Final (7)
E Un-Chi Gim Mayu Natsuizaka 8-3    Final (7)
F Seina Nakajima Yumi Toda 9-1    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 20, 18 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mayu Minami Laura Walker 4-5    Final (7)
B Anna Sidorova Min Ji Kim 7-3    Final (7)
C Kaede Kudo Ami Enami 5-11    Final (8)
D Mayu Natsuizaka Yumi Toda 6-5    Final (8)
E Seina Nakajima Sophie Jackson 6-5    Final (EE)
F Tori Koana Eun-jin Oh 8-1    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 20, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mayu Natsuizaka Seina Nakajima 1-10    Final (6)
B Laura Walker Tori Koana 5-4    Final (8)
C Eun-jin Oh Asuka Kanai 6-5    Final (8)
D Ami Enami Sayaka Yoshimura 1-7    Final (6)
E Kaede Kudo Anna Sidorova 3-8    Final (6)
F Sophie Jackson Un-Chi Gim 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 21, 18 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Ami Enami 8-3    Final (7)
B Yumi Toda Sophie Jackson 5-7    Final (8)
C Un-Chi Gim Seina Nakajima 5-10    Final (8)
D Laura Walker Eun-jin Oh 7-3    Final (8)
E Asuka Kanai Mayu Minami 6-4    Final (8)
F Sayaka Yoshimura Kaede Kudo 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 21, 18 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yumi Toda Un-Chi Gim 3-9    Final (6)
B Ami Enami Anna Sidorova 6-7    Final (8)
C Sayaka Yoshimura Min Ji Kim 5-4    Final (8)
D Mayu Minami Tori Koana 2-8    Final (7)
E Sophie Jackson Mayu Natsuizaka 5-4    Final (8)
F Asuka Kanai Laura Walker 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑