Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Braehead Junior Invitational -- Round-Robin

Nov 2 - 4, 2018
Pool A
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Moberg
Mjolby, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirin Mesloe
Oslo, NOR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Munro
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Maia Ramsfjell
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel-St.Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Riesen
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucy Blair
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Tanner
Lausanne, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Dandie
Forfar, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cecilia Fransson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 2, 18 03:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lisa Davie Emma Moberg 3-6    Final (7)
3 Eirin Mesloe Nora Wuest 1-7    Final (5)
4 Maia Ramsfjell Amy Bryce 6-5    Final (8)
5 Sarah Mueller Jasmin Riesen 9-8    Final (EE)
6 Melissa Tanner Cecilia Fransson 8-7    Final (8)
7 Beth Farmer Beth Dandie 11-0    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 2, 18 09:05 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Beth Farmer Melissa Tanner 5-7    Final (8)
3 Beth Dandie Cecilia Fransson 7-6    Final (8)
4 Robyn Munro Lisa Davie 3-6    Final (8)
5 Emma Moberg Nora Wuest 4-5    Final (8)
6 Lucy Blair Maia Ramsfjell 7-9    Final (8)
7 Amy Bryce Jasmin Riesen 12-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 2, 18 03:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Maia Ramsfjell Sarah Mueller 6-3    Final (7)
3 Amy Bryce Lucy Blair 9-1    Final (5)
4 Melissa Tanner Beth Dandie 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Cecilia Fransson Beth Farmer 0-7    Final (4)
6 Lisa Davie Eirin Mesloe 7-2    Final (7)
7 Emma Moberg Robyn Munro 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 06:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nora Wuest Lisa Davie 4-5    Final (8)
3 Robyn Munro Eirin Mesloe 7-11    Final (EE)
4 Jasmin Riesen Maia Ramsfjell 2-7    Final (7)
5 Lucy Blair Sarah Mueller 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Beth Dandie Beth Farmer 2-8    Final (6)
7 Cecilia Fransson Melissa Tanner 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Eirin Mesloe Emma Moberg 2-10    Final (6)
5 Nora Wuest Robyn Munro 9-5    Final (8)
6 Sarah Mueller Amy Bryce 1-7    Final (6)
7 Jasmin Riesen Lucy Blair 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Euro Super League: Norway
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑