Glynhill Ladies International -- Round-Robin

Jan 17 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Fujiyoshida, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Yilun Jiang
Harbin, CHN
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tova Sundberg
Ostersund, SWE
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirlign, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Morrison
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 17, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elena Stern Irene Schori 8-2    Final (6)
3 Tori Koana Yilun Jiang 7-5    Final (7)
6 Isabella Wrana Anna Kubeskova 11-4    Final (7)
7 Sophie Jackson Tova Sundberg 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Sidorova Daniela Jentsch 3-8    Final (7)
3 Maggie Wilson Fay Henderson 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Binia Feltscher Ursi Hegner 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Rebecca Morrison Lisa Davie 4-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabella Wrana Sophie Jackson 7-5    Final (8)
3 Anna Kubeskova Tova Sundberg 3-6    Final (8)
4 Elena Stern Tori Koana 10-2    Final (6)
5 Irene Schori Yilun Jiang 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 18, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Binia Feltscher Rebecca Morrison 8-1    Final (5)
3 Ursi Hegner Lisa Davie 8-3    Final (7)
4 Anna Sidorova Maggie Wilson 5-1    Final (6)
5 Daniela Jentsch Fay Henderson 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Tova Sundberg Isabella Wrana 2-8    Final (5)
5 Anna Kubeskova Sophie Jackson 4-8    Final (7)
6 Yilun Jiang Elena Stern 6-7    Final (8)
7 Irene Schori Tori Koana 7-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 19, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lisa Davie Binia Feltscher 4-8    Final (7)
5 Ursi Hegner Rebecca Morrison 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Fay Henderson Anna Sidorova 2-7    Final (7)
7 Daniela Jentsch Maggie Wilson 7-0    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑