Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Pool A
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 23, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Jamie Murphy 2-6    Final (7)
D John Shuster Matt Dunstone 8-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 7-3    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat Steffen Walstad 7-2    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Reid Carruthers 4-8    Final (8)
C John Epping Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Jamie Murphy 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 8-2    Final (4)
D Brad Jacobs Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 7-6    Final (EE)
C Jason Gunnlaugson John Shuster 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Brad Jacobs 7-6    Final (EE)
D Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 7-4    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Steffen Walstad 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers John Shuster 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Ross Paterson 7-8    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 7-1    Final (5)
E Bruce Mouat Jamie Murphy 9-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jason Gunnlaugson Matt Dunstone 3-7    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 8-2    Final (7)
E Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Jamie Murphy 2-9    Final (5)
C Brad Gushue John Shuster 4-8    Final (7)
D Reid Carruthers Matt Dunstone 1-6    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin John Epping 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 1-7    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steffen Walstad Glenn Howard 2-7    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Bruce Mouat 8-2    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑