Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic -- Teams

Jan 3 - 6, 2019
Aitken


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Albrecht


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Anderson


Minneapolis
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Ashton


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Alex
Ashton
Third
Player Photo
Connar
Croteau
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Barrella


Sao Paolo
Brazil

Skip
No Photo
Luciana
Barrella
Third
No Photo
Marcio
Cerquinho
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Terry
Meek
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Birchard


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Third
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Crump


Brooks
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Katie
Crump
Third
No Photo
Jason
Wilson
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Desjardins


Chicoutimi
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Emilie
Desjardins
Third
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Dreaver


Canmore
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Karen
Dreaver
Third
No Photo
Tim
Birnie
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Fowler


London
England

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Fowler
Third
Player Photo
Ben
Fowler
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Good


Seattle
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Em
Good
Third
Player Photo
MacAllan
Guy
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Jones


Winnipeg
Canada

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Just


Fox Valley
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Third
No Photo
Sam
Wills
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Lawes


Canmore
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Third
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Moncur


Canmore
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Becky
Moncur
Third
No Photo
Scott
Moncur
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Officer


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Third
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Park


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Perret


Glarus
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Rios
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Peterman


Winnipeg
Canada

Skip
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Third
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Pincott


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Rocque


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Steinke
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Roth


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Sarna


Canmore
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Ashley
Sarna
Third
No Photo
Dennis
Graham
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Sauder


Spruce Grove
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Bobbie
Sauder
Third
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Schmiemann


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Scotland


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Nadine
Scotland
Third
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Sigvaldason


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Nicole
Sigvaldason
Third
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Silcox


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kirsten
Silcox
Third
No Photo
Jason
Keerak
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Skaslien


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Third
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Stirling


Dumfries
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Jayne
Stirling
Third
Player Photo
Fraser
Kingan
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Strong


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
No Photo
Helen
Strong
Third
Player Photo
Wade
Scoffin
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Tran


Innisfail
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Third
No Photo
Lowell
Peterman
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Villemaire


Banff
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Anika
Villemaire
Third
No Photo
Sora
Ishida
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Walker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑