Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Jan 3 - 6, 2019
Rundle
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.600  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton/Croteau
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Bottcher
Spruce Grove, AB
0.400  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarna/Graham
Canmore, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lady Mac
Lawes/Morris
Canmore, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Park/Moskowy
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stirling/Kingan
Dumfries , SCO
0.400  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tran/Peterman
Innisfail, AB
0.400  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barrella/Cerquinho
Sao Paolo, BRZ
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sulphur
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Peterman/Gallant
Winnipeg, CAN
0.800  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Good/Guy
Seattle, WA
0.400  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sigvaldason/McMillan
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.200  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Moncur/Moncur
Canmore, AB
0.200  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Three Sisters
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Birchard/Schneider
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Wills
Fox Valley, SK
0.400  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silcox/Keerak
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dreaver/Birnie
Canmore, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cascade
Fowler/Fowler
London, ENG
1.000  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Laing
Winnipeg, CAN
0.800  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pincott/Dunstone
Kamloops, BC
0.600  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Officer/Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Strong/Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Villemaire/Ishida
Banff, AB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grotto
Carey/Hodgson
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland/Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bernard/Meek
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rocque/Steinke
Grande Prairie, AB
0.400  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roth/Nernberger
Madison, WI
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Crump/Wilson
Brooks, AB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 3, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Sarna/Graham Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-6    Final (7)
BAN2 Walker/Walker Ashton/Croteau 9-5    Final (7)
BAN3 Aitken/Andrews Sauder/Bottcher 6-4    Final (8)
BAN4 Tran/Peterman Park/Moskowy 6-9    Final (7)
CAN1 Lawes/Morris Schmiemann/Ginter 7-6    Final (8)
CAN2 Stirling/Kingan Barrella/Cerquinho 7-5    Final (7)
CAN3 Moncur/Moncur Desjardins/Desjardins 6-3    Final (7)
CAN4 Peterman/Gallant Albrecht/Wozniak 7-8    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 3, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Sigvaldason/McMillan Good/Guy 5-3    Final (7)
BAN2 Dreaver/Birnie Birchard/Schneider 4-8    Final (6)
BAN3 Perret/Rios Silcox/Keerak 11-2    Final (7)
BAN4 Anderson/Dropkin Just/Wills 9-2    Final (6)
CAN1 Villemaire/Ishida Officer/Carruthers 0-11    Final (5)
CAN2 Jones/Laing Strong/Scoffin 9-5    Final (8)
CAN3 Pincott/Dunstone Fowler/Fowler 5-6    Final (8)
CAN4 Crump/Wilson Scotland/Thomas 4-9    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 3, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Carey/Hodgson Bernard/Meek 7-6    Final (8)
BAN2 Roth/Nernberger Rocque/Steinke 5-8    Final (8)
BAN3 Park/Moskowy Stirling/Kingan 9-8    Final (8)
BAN4 Schmiemann/Ginter Barrella/Cerquinho 9-0    Final (4)
CAN1 Sarna/Graham Walker/Walker 1-10    Final (6)
CAN2 Skaslien/Nedregotten Aitken/Andrews 9-5    Final (8)
CAN3 Ashton/Croteau Sauder/Bottcher 8-7    Final (8)
CAN4 Tran/Peterman Lawes/Morris 7-10    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Villemaire/Ishida Jones/Laing 3-11    Final (7)
BAN2 Officer/Carruthers Pincott/Dunstone 4-5    Final (8)
BAN3 Moncur/Moncur Peterman/Gallant 0-10    Final (4)
BAN4 Albrecht/Wozniak Good/Guy 6-2    Final (7)
CAN1 Dreaver/Birnie Perret/Rios 4-11    Final (6)
CAN2 Birchard/Schneider Anderson/Dropkin 8-9    Final (8)
CAN3 Silcox/Keerak Just/Wills 0-9    Final (6)
CAN4 Desjardins/Desjardins Sigvaldason/McMillan 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Scotland/Thomas Roth/Nernberger 9-4    Final (7)
BAN2 Crump/Wilson Carey/Hodgson 3-8    Final (6)
BAN3 Strong/Scoffin Fowler/Fowler 6-9    Final (EE)
BAN4 Bernard/Meek Rocque/Steinke 8-5    Final (8)
CAN1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Sauder/Bottcher 8-2    Final (7)
CAN2 Tran/Peterman Schmiemann/Ginter 3-8    Final (7)
CAN3 Walker/Walker Aitken/Andrews 10-2    Final (4)
CAN4 Sarna/Graham Ashton/Croteau 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Perret/Rios Anderson/Dropkin 6-7    Final (8)
BAN2 Lawes/Morris Stirling/Kingan 9-2    Final (6)
BAN3 Birchard/Schneider Just/Wills 7-6    Final (8)
BAN4 Dreaver/Birnie Silcox/Keerak 6-7    Final (8)
CAN1 Moncur/Moncur Albrecht/Wozniak 4-9    Final (6)
CAN2 Desjardins/Desjardins Good/Guy 6-7    Final (8)
CAN3 Peterman/Gallant Sigvaldason/McMillan 9-3    Final (6)
CAN4 Park/Moskowy Barrella/Cerquinho 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Officer/Carruthers Fowler/Fowler 7-9    Final (8)
BAN2 Villemaire/Ishida Strong/Scoffin 3-9    Final (7)
BAN3 Skaslien/Nedregotten Ashton/Croteau 6-2    Final (6)
BAN4 Sarna/Graham Aitken/Andrews 1-8    Final (6)
CAN1 Crump/Wilson Bernard/Meek 5-6    Final (8)
CAN2 Scotland/Thomas Rocque/Steinke 9-7    Final (EE)
CAN3 Carey/Hodgson Roth/Nernberger 8-3    Final (6)
CAN4 Jones/Laing Pincott/Dunstone 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 4, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Tran/Peterman Stirling/Kingan 6-4    Final (8)
BAN2 Park/Moskowy Schmiemann/Ginter 4-5    Final (8)
BAN3 Lawes/Morris Barrella/Cerquinho 11-0    Final (5)
BAN4 Walker/Walker Sauder/Bottcher 6-8    Final (EE)
CAN1 Peterman/Gallant Good/Guy 8-4    Final (7)
CAN2 Moncur/Moncur Sigvaldason/McMillan 0-10    Final (4)
CAN3 Dreaver/Birnie Anderson/Dropkin 0-8    Final (4)
CAN4 Desjardins/Desjardins Albrecht/Wozniak 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Birchard/Schneider Silcox/Keerak 11-3    Final (6)
BAN2 Perret/Rios Just/Wills 11-3    Final (8)
BAN3 Scotland/Thomas Bernard/Meek 10-6    Final (8)
BAN4 Crump/Wilson Roth/Nernberger 2-9    Final (7)
CAN1 Jones/Laing Fowler/Fowler 8-9    Final (8)
CAN2 Villemaire/Ishida Pincott/Dunstone 7-9    Final (8)
CAN3 Officer/Carruthers Strong/Scoffin 8-3    Final (5)
CAN4 Carey/Hodgson Rocque/Steinke 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Ashton/Croteau Aitken/Andrews 1-8    Final (6)
BAN2 Sarna/Graham Sauder/Bottcher 2-7    Final (7)
CAN1 Tran/Peterman Barrella/Cerquinho 11-4    Final (8)
CAN2 Park/Moskowy Lawes/Morris 3-7    Final (7)
CAN3 Schmiemann/Ginter Stirling/Kingan 4-7    Final (8)
CAN4 Skaslien/Nedregotten Walker/Walker 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Desjardins/Desjardins Peterman/Gallant 4-6    Final (7)
BAN2 Moncur/Moncur Good/Guy 2-6    Final (7)
BAN3 Albrecht/Wozniak Sigvaldason/McMillan 8-5    Final (8)
CAN1 Silcox/Keerak Anderson/Dropkin 0-8    Extra
CAN2 Dreaver/Birnie Just/Wills 1-13    Final (6)
CAN3 Birchard/Schneider Perret/Rios 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 5, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BAN1 Strong/Scoffin Pincott/Dunstone 6-11    Final (7)
BAN3 Crump/Wilson Rocque/Steinke 5-8    Final (8)
BAN4 Officer/Carruthers Jones/Laing 3-6    Final (8)
CAN1 Scotland/Thomas Carey/Hodgson 8-9    Final (8)
CAN2 Bernard/Meek Roth/Nernberger 1-10    Final (4)
CAN4 Villemaire/Ishida Fowler/Fowler 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑