RECENT CURLING POSTS

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Di Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.500  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Etobicoke, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristen Streifel
Regina, SK
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Kastrau
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.750  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Tornto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
0.250  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, ON
0.750  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jie Mei Kerry Galusha 6-10    Final (EE)
5 Jestyn Murphy Di Zhang 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hailey Armstrong Di Zhang 4-5    Final (8)
5 Jie Mei Julie McEvoy 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephanie Senneker Lindsay Kastrau 6-0    Final (5)
3 Jo-Ann Rizzo Cathy Auld 2-8    Final (5)
5 Hollie Duncan Ashley Howard 1-9    Final (4)
6 Kristen Streifel Chrissy Cadorin 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jestyn Murphy Hailey Armstrong 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jacqueline Harrison Kristen Streifel 5-6    Final (8)
6 Hollie Duncan Kira Brunton 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Julie Tippin Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Krista McCarville Danielle Inglis 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Tippin Kira Brunton 12-4    Final (7)
2 Jo-Ann Rizzo Julie McEvoy 3-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Lindsay Kastrau 3-5    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Kerry Galusha 2-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ashley Howard Erica Hopson 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Danielle Inglis Jestyn Murphy 5-9    Final (7)
2 Kristen Streifel Stephanie Senneker 7-1    Final (5)
5 Krista McCarville Hailey Armstrong 2-5    Final (7)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Lindsay Kastrau 8-2    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Tippin Ashley Howard 8-0    Final (4)
4 Jo-Ann Rizzo Jie Mei 11-4    Final (6)
5 Erica Hopson Kira Brunton 3-8    Final (8)
6 Krista McCarville Di Zhang 4-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Stephanie Senneker 5-6    Final (8)
6 Danielle Inglis Hailey Armstrong 5-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie McEvoy Cathy Auld 3-4    Final (8)
2 Ashley Howard Kira Brunton 4-7    Final (8)
4 Julie Tippin Hollie Duncan 10-9    Final (EE)
5 Kristen Streifel Lindsay Kastrau 7-2    Final (7)
6 Jo-Ann Rizzo Kerry Galusha 6-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Erica Hopson 11-2    Final (6)
2 Krista McCarville Jestyn Murphy 4-8    Final (6)
3 Danielle Inglis Di Zhang 4-3    Final (8)
4 Julie McEvoy Kerry Galusha 3-7    Final (4)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Stephanie Senneker 7-4    Final (8)
6 Jie Mei Cathy Auld 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑