Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz

Final
(8)
Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic -- Playoffs

Nov 3 - 6, 2011
Times shown as Default (ET)
Julie Hastings

QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [1] Laura Crocker

Laura Crocker
SF
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
  [5]

Cathy Auld Sherry Middaugh

QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [2] Sherry Middaugh

CF
Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
  [7]
Sherry Middaugh

Jenn Hanna

QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [3] Jenn Hanna
Champion


Alexandra Carlson
SF
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
  [6]

Mary-Anne Arsenault Jenn Hanna

QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [4] Mary-Anne Arsenault

Lisa Farnell

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz

Final
(8)
Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑