Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 21 - 28, 2018
Pool A
United States
Anderson, S
0.857  4-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Jaeggi, M
0.857  3-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Italy
Zappone, V
0.857  3-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Hewitt, L
0.500  1-1  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Latvia
Blumberga, S
0.429  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Slovenia
Kremzar, N
0.286  0-1  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luxembourg
Wauters, K
0.143  0-3  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Bomas, L
0.000  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Norway
Ramsfjell, M
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Szekeres, I
0.714  2-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.714  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Gronbech, C
0.571  2-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
England
Fowler, A
0.429  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Tarsunova, T
0.429  2-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Romania
Traila, I
0.143  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Croatia
Fabijanic, L
0.000  0-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Estonia
Turmann, M
1.000  4-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Fujisawa, S
0.714  3-1  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0 
Russia
Komarova, M
0.714  4-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova, S
0.429  2-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Kauste, O
0.429  1-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Paulauskaite, V
0.429  1-0  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Adviento, E
0.143  1-1  0-4  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Poland
Staszczak, K
0.143  1-2  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Sweden
Noreen, C
0.857  3-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Stirling, J
0.857  2-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Fu, Y
0.714  5-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Garcia, I
0.429  2-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
France
Morand, S
0.429  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung, L
0.286  2-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Matulova, D
0.286  1-1  1-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Israel
Sone, E
0.143  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Korea
Jang, H
1.000  4-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Canada
Crocker, L
0.857  2-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Hajkova, Z
0.714  2-1  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Brazil
Goncalves, A
0.429  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guyana
Hussain, F
0.429  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Meissner, J
0.429  1-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Weghuber, A
0.250  0-3  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Ward, J
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Apr 21, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Latvia 4-7    Final (8)
B Australia Italy 4-8    Final (7)
C Luxembourg United States 2-14    Final (6)
D Croatia Denmark 2-15    Final (7)
E Scotland Israel 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 21, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Austria 11-2    Final (7)
B Kazakhstan Finland 5-7    Final (8)
C Ireland Canada 0-12    Final (6)
D France China 6-10    Final (8)
E Slovakia Sweden 2-10    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 21, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A England Hungary 4-11    Final (7)
B Romania Norway 2-7    Final (7)
C Russia Lithuania 11-1    Final (7)
D Belarus Turkey 5-9    Final (7)
E Spain Hong Kong 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 21, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan New Zealand 6-7    Final (EE)
B Guyana Germany 6-8    Final (8)
C Poland Estonia 5-8    Final (7)
D Slovenia Switzerland 2-10    Final (EE)
E Brazil Czech Republic 1-6    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 22, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Spain France 4-6    Final (7)
B England Turkey 4-9    Final (7)
C Belarus Romania 10-0    Final (6)
D Denmark Norway 3-10    Final (7)
E Croatia Hungary 2-12    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 22, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Latvia Luxembourg 13-0    Final (6)
B New Zealand Lithuania 7-8    Final (8)
C Kazakhstan Russia 5-7    Final (8)
D Japan Estonia 6-7    Final (8)
E Guyana Korea 0-11    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 22, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Poland 6-4    Final (8)
B Czech Republic Ireland 11-2    Final (7)
C Australia Switzerland 7-8    Final (8)
D Brazil Germany 8-4    Final (7)
E Canada Austria 7-3    Final (8)
Sun, Apr 22, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Sweden 5-8    Final (7)
B Spain Israel 9-4    Final (7)
C France Hong Kong 9-3    Final (7)
D Slovakia Scotland 3-10    Final (8)
E Slovenia Latvia 4-6    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 22, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Estonia 3-7    Final (7)
B Canada Brazil 7-5    Final (8)
C Netherlands Luxembourg 0-9    Final (7)
D Italy United States 5-6    Final (8)
E Finland New Zealand 11-3    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 23, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hong Kong Slovakia 8-5    Final (8)
B Scotland France 6-2    Final (7)
C China Israel 11-2    Final (7)
D Ireland Korea 1-10    Final (6)
E Latvia Australia 6-8    Final (EE)
Mon, Apr 23, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Guyana 9-3    Final (6)
B Croatia Belarus 4-13    Final (6)
C Brazil Austria 8-5    Final (8)
D Sweden Spain 2-8    Final (7)
E Poland Lithuania 6-9    Final (8)
Mon, Apr 23, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Denmark 7-6    Final (8)
B Slovakia China 5-7    Final (8)
C Romania Hungary 1-16    Final (6)
D Israel Hong Kong 4-6    Final (8)
E Korea Germany 5-3    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 23, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Netherlands 13-1    Final (6)
B Luxembourg Switzerland 1-10    Final (7)
C Scotland Sweden 6-8    Final (8)
D New Zealand Russia 4-9    Final (7)
E United States Slovenia 11-3    Final (6)
Mon, Apr 23, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lithuania Kazakhstan 6-7    Final (8)
B Japan Poland 10-2    Final (7)
C Norway England 12-6    Final (8)
D Germany Czech Republic 4-8    Final (8)
E Estonia Finland 9-4    Final (7)
Tue, Apr 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brazil Korea 2-10    Final (7)
B Hungary Denmark 6-8    Final (8)
C Slovenia Austria 6-8    Final (7)
D Turkey Romania 9-5    Final (8)
E Netherlands Switzerland 0-15    Final (6)
Tue, Apr 24, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Ireland 10-5    Final (8)
B United States Latvia 5-3    Final (7)
C Lithuania Finland 7-5    Final (8)
D Austria Guyana 6-9    Final (7)
E Kazakhstan Estonia 4-7    Final (7)
Tue, Apr 24, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Belarus England 7-4    Final (7)
B Italy Slovenia 11-3    Final (7)
C New Zealand Poland 6-7    Final (8)
D Australia Luxembourg 8-2    Final (7)
E Russia Japan 6-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Apr 24, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Romania Croatia 9-7    Final (8)
B Hong Kong Scotland 1-12    Final (6)
C United States Netherlands 11-1    Final (7)
D Czech Republic Canada 3-9    Final (7)
E Norway Turkey 11-6    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 24, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Israel 10-1    Final (7)
B China Spain 9-5    Final (8)
C England Denmark 10-8    Final (8)
D Guyana Ireland 11-4    Final (7)
E France Slovakia 9-0    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Croatia Norway 5-14    Final (6)
B Lithuania Japan 2-6    Final (7)
C Latvia Italy 4-7    Final (7)
D Poland Kazakhstan 5-9    Final (8)
E Germany Canada 4-9    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Czech Republic 1-10    Final (6)
B France Sweden 4-10    Final (7)
C Spain Scotland 5-8    Final (8)
D Hungary Belarus 7-3    Final (8)
E Hong Kong China 2-12    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Italy 6-7    Final (8)
B Estonia New Zealand 12-4    Final (6)
C Israel Slovakia 5-10    Final (8)
D England Croatia 8-4    Final (7)
E Japan Kazakhstan 11-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hungary Turkey 6-4    Final (8)
B Ireland Austria 3-11    Final (6)
C Guyana Brazil 6-3    Final (8)
D Russia Finland 9-4    Final (7)
E Belarus Norway 8-9    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luxembourg Slovenia 6-10    Final (7)
B Switzerland United States 10-4    Final (7)
C Korea Czech Republic 9-8    Final (EE)
D Netherlands Australia 4-12    Final (7)
E Denmark Romania 10-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Slovakia Spain 10-9    Final (EE)
B Sweden Hong Kong 11-0    Final (6)
C Austria Germany 6-8    Final (8)
D Estonia Lithuania 10-5    Final (7)
E Ireland Brazil 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Australia United States 7-8    Final (EE)
B Korea Canada 8-5    Final (7)
C Czech Republic Guyana 10-1    Final (6)
D Kazakhstan New Zealand 12-5    Final (7)
E Israel France 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland China 8-5    Final (7)
B Slovenia Netherlands 12-3    Final (6)
C Finland Japan 5-6    Final (EE)
D Switzerland Latvia 11-9    Final (8)
E Luxembourg Italy 2-15    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Belarus 6-3    Final (7)
B Poland Russia 3-13    Final (7)
C Turkey Croatia 16-0    Final (6)
D Norway Hungary 8-3    Final (7)
E Romania England 8-9    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑