Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 2 - 7, 2018
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.857  4-0  2-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.714  2-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
0.714  2-1  3-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.714  4-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.429  2-2  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Holly Donaldson
Victoria, BC
0.286  0-3  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kayte Gyles
Surrey, BC
0.143  0-3  1-3  1-3  0-0  0-1 
Randi Ludwar
Kelowna, BC
0.143  1-2  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 2, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Corryn Brown Holly Donaldson 7-5    Final (10)
B Randi Ludwar Diane Gushulak 3-10    Final (8)
C Kim Slattery Kayte Gyles 8-7    Final (EE)
D Kesa Van Osch Karla Thompson 5-8    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karla Thompson Randi Ludwar 7-4    Final (EE)
B Kim Slattery Holly Donaldson 5-6    Final (10)
C Kesa Van Osch Diane Gushulak 7-6    Final (10)
D Kayte Gyles Corryn Brown 4-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 3, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Holly Donaldson Kesa Van Osch 4-5    Final (EE)
B Diane Gushulak Kayte Gyles 6-5    Final (10)
C Corryn Brown Karla Thompson 5-6    Final (10)
D Randi Ludwar Kim Slattery 4-9    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Slattery Diane Gushulak 2-5    Final (9)
B Kesa Van Osch Corryn Brown 1-8    Final (6)
C Kayte Gyles Randi Ludwar 5-4    Final (10)
D Karla Thompson Holly Donaldson 10-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 4, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Randi Ludwar Corryn Brown 3-11    Final (7)
B Kayte Gyles Karla Thompson 2-8    Final (9)
C Diane Gushulak Holly Donaldson 8-4    Final (10)
D Kim Slattery Kesa Van Osch 4-6    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kesa Van Osch Kayte Gyles 8-3    Final (8)
B Holly Donaldson Randi Ludwar 5-6    Final (10)
C Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 4-5    Final (10)
D Corryn Brown Diane Gushulak 4-9    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Diane Gushulak Karla Thompson 6-7    Final (10)
B Corryn Brown Kim Slattery 10-3    Final (7)
C Randi Ludwar Kesa Van Osch 4-9    Final (9)
D Holly Donaldson Kayte Gyles 7-4    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑