(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) New Brunswick Scotties

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 4 - 7, 2018
Sylvie Robichaud
Moncton, NB
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Armstrong
Saint John, NB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Justine Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Sarah Mallais
Saint John, NB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Samantha Crook
Sackville, NB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-2 
Shannon Tatlock
Moncton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 4, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Sylvie Robichaud Shannon Tatlock 10-3    Final (9)
8 Jennifer Armstrong Sarah Mallais 7-4    Final (9)
9 Justine Comeau Samantha Crook 9-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jennifer Armstrong Samantha Crook 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Justine Comeau Shannon Tatlock 6-5    Final (10)
9 Sarah Mallais Sylvie Robichaud 7-6    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Shannon Tatlock Sarah Mallais 1-8    Final (6)
8 Sylvie Robichaud Samantha Crook 7-3    Final (6)
9 Jennifer Armstrong Justine Comeau 6-5    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Justine Comeau Sylvie Robichaud 7-8    Final (10)
8 Shannon Tatlock Jennifer Armstrong 3-8    Final (7)
9 Samantha Crook Sarah Mallais 5-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Samantha Crook Shannon Tatlock 11-2    Final (6)
8 Sarah Mallais Justine Comeau 2-5    Final (10)
9 Sylvie Robichaud Jennifer Armstrong 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peter De Cruz wins Meridian Canadian Open

Peter De Cruz wins Meridian Canadian Open

Peter De Cruz (Geneva, Switzerland) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE) 5-3 at the Encana Centre in Camrose, Alberta, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑