Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Manitoba Canola Junior Mens Provincials -- Round-Robin

Dec 26 - 31, 2017
Asham Black Pool
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  3-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Hayden Forrester
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  1-1  3-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Brooks Freeman
Virden, MB
0.429  3-1  0-3  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Jayden Rutter
Winkler, MB
0.429  2-3  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Morris, MB
0.286  1-1  1-4  0-4  0-0  0-1 
Tyson Beyak
Winnipegosis, MB
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Asham Express Red Pool
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.714  2-1  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Peters
Morris, MB
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Morris, MB
0.571  1-2  3-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Radford
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  2-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  3-3  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Marc Vachon
Brandon, MB
0.429  0-3  3-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Zachary Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.286  0-3  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nolan Hadway
Dauphin, MB
0.143  1-2  0-4  1-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 26, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carter Watkins Tyson Beyak 7-2    Final (8)
2 Jayden Rutter JT Ryan 4-11    Final (8)
5 Ryan Wiebe Brooks Freeman 6-4    Final (9)
6 Zachary Wasylik Hayden Forrester 5-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 27, 17 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joshua Friesen Nolan Hadway 6-4    Final (10)
2 Marc Vachon Brayden Payette 10-7    Final (10)
5 Brandon Radford Zachary Maisey 8-5    Final (10)
6 Brett Walter Jordan Peters 4-7    Final (9)
Wed, Dec 27, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brooks Freeman JT Ryan 9-4    Final (9)
2 Tyson Beyak Hayden Forrester 1-11    Final (8)
5 Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 8-7    Final (10)
6 Jayden Rutter Ryan Wiebe 6-9    Final (10)
Wed, Dec 27, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zachary Maisey Brayden Payette 7-9    Final (9)
2 Nolan Hadway Jordan Peters 5-7    Final (9)
5 Joshua Friesen Brett Walter 8-7    Final (10)
6 Marc Vachon Brandon Radford 2-5    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 28, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Zachary Wasylik 11-3    Final (6)
2 Carter Watkins Brooks Freeman 8-3    Final (9)
5 Hayden Forrester Jayden Rutter 8-3    Final (9)
6 Tyson Beyak JT Ryan 4-7    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 28, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brandon Radford Brett Walter 4-7    Final (9)
2 Joshua Friesen Zachary Maisey 7-8    Final (10)
5 Jordan Peters Marc Vachon 8-3    Final (8)
6 Nolan Hadway Brayden Payette 2-11    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 28, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden Rutter Carter Watkins 4-11    Final (7)
2 Tyson Beyak Ryan Wiebe 2-8    Final (8)
5 JT Ryan Zachary Wasylik 8-7    Final (10)
6 Hayden Forrester Brooks Freeman 8-9    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 28, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marc Vachon Joshua Friesen 4-9    Final (9)
2 Nolan Hadway Brandon Radford 3-10    Final (8)
5 Brayden Payette Brett Walter 6-5    Final (10)
6 Jordan Peters Zachary Maisey 7-11    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 29, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brandon Radford Jordan Peters 7-8    Final (10)
2 Brett Walter Marc Vachon 8-3    Final (7)
5 Zachary Maisey Nolan Hadway 8-9    Final (10)
6 Joshua Friesen Brayden Payette 7-8    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 29, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Hayden Forrester 5-8    Final (9)
2 Zachary Wasylik Jayden Rutter 6-7    Final (10)
5 Brooks Freeman Tyson Beyak 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Carter Watkins JT Ryan 3-5    Final (9)
Fri, Dec 29, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zachary Maisey Marc Vachon 3-5    Final (9)
2 Brayden Payette Brandon Radford 4-8    Final (9)
5 Jordan Peters Joshua Friesen 8-2    Final (7)
6 Brett Walter Nolan Hadway 6-5    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 29, 17 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brooks Freeman Jayden Rutter 5-6    Final (EE)
2 JT Ryan Ryan Wiebe 10-4    Final (8)
5 Hayden Forrester Carter Watkins 4-5    Final (10)
6 Zachary Wasylik Tyson Beyak 9-4    Final (9)
Sat, Dec 30, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brayden Payette Jordan Peters 7-5    Final (9)
2 Brett Walter Zachary Maisey 10-2    Final (5)
5 Marc Vachon Nolan Hadway 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Brandon Radford Joshua Friesen 6-8    Final (9)
Sat, Dec 30, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 JT Ryan Hayden Forrester 7-3    Final (7)
2 Zachary Wasylik Brooks Freeman 9-3    Final (7)
5 Jayden Rutter Tyson Beyak 8-6    Final (EE)
6 Ryan Wiebe Carter Watkins 8-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑