Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 25, 2017
A Division
Switzerland
De Cruz, P
0.889  3-0  5-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Edin, N
0.889  7-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Scotland
Smith, K
0.667  6-1  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Norway
Ulsrud, T
0.667  5-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Germany
Baumann, A
0.556  3-1  2-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Timofeev, A
0.444  3-4  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
0.444  2-1  2-4  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.222  2-2  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Slovakia
Misun, D
0.111  1-0  0-8  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Wunderer, S
0.111  1-2  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B Division - Group A
Finland
Kauste, A
0.857  5-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.857  2-0  4-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Israel
Golberg, K
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Smilga, K
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Hungary
Riesz, G
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Belgium
Verreycken, T
0.286  2-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
England
Woolston, A
0.286  0-2  2-3  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Estonia
Lill, H
0.000  0-4  0-3  0-5  0-1  0-2 
B Division - Group B
Czech Republic
Snitil, J
1.000  4-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Poland
Jasiecki, B
0.857  3-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Karagoz, U
0.714  4-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-1 
France
Ducroz, T
0.571  4-1  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Wales
Pougher, J
0.286  2-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Vyskupaitis, T
0.286  1-3  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Ostrowski, J
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Sever, S
0.143  0-0  1-6  1-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 18, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Russia 11-3    Final (7)
B Sweden Austria 10-6    Final (9)
C Germany Slovakia 4-2    Final (10)
D Scotland Italy 7-3    Final (9)
E Switzerland Netherlands 8-3    Final (8)
F Latvia Belgium 12-2    Final (7)
G Lithuania France 2-5    Final (9)
H Denmark Turkey 4-6    Final (9)
J Slovenia Czech Republic 3-10    Final (7)
K Wales Poland 4-7    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Scotland 3-7    Final (8)
B Russia Italy 8-2    Final (8)
C Switzerland Norway 8-6    Final (10)
D Netherlands Slovakia 12-1    Final (8)
E Sweden Germany 8-2    Final (7)
F Estonia Israel 5-7    Final (10)
G Denmark Slovenia 8-9    Final (10)
H Hungary England 9-6    Final (10)
J Czech Republic Turkey 9-8    Final (EE)
K Spain Finland 8-6    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 19, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Slovakia Sweden 1-12    Final (6)
B Norway Netherlands 6-3    Final (10)
C Russia Scotland 3-5    Final (9)
D Germany Switzerland 4-9    Final (9)
E Austria Italy 2-8    Final (6)
F Finland Estonia 7-6    Final (10)
G Spain Israel 6-4    Final (9)
H Poland Lithuania 10-7    Final (9)
J Latvia Hungary 9-6    Final (9)
K France Wales 11-4    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 19, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Denmark Lithuania 8-4    Final (9)
G Wales Czech Republic 1-11    Final (6)
H Slovenia France 5-7    Final (EE)
J England Belgium 6-5    Final (10)
K Poland Turkey 9-6    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Switzerland 2-8    Final (6)
B Germany Scotland 6-4    Final (9)
C Netherlands Austria 8-3    Final (8)
D Slovakia Norway 2-7    Final (9)
E Russia Sweden 8-10    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Spain Hungary 8-6    Final (10)
G England Finland 3-5    Final (10)
H Israel Belgium 10-8    Final (10)
J Estonia Latvia 6-7    Final (EE)
K Turkey France 8-7    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Austria 8-3    Final (9)
B Switzerland Russia 7-5    Final (9)
C Norway Italy 8-5    Final (10)
D Sweden Netherlands 5-9    Final (9)
E Scotland Slovakia 8-1    Final (6)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Lithuania Czech Republic 2-8    Final (8)
G Slovenia Poland 2-11    Final (6)
H Wales Denmark 9-2    Final (6)
K Finland Hungary 10-3    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 21, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Slovakia 10-3    Final (8)
B Austria Norway 4-7    Final (10)
C Scotland Sweden 4-5    Final (10)
D Italy Germany 11-6    Final (9)
E Netherlands Russia 4-9    Final (9)
F Israel England 3-2    Final (10)
G Hungary Estonia 8-7    Final (EE)
H Belgium Finland 1-9    Final (7)
K Latvia Spain 9-4    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 21, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Wales 4-7    Final (9)
G Turkey Lithuania 5-4    Final (10)
H France Czech Republic 1-9    Final (7)
J Denmark Poland 4-11    Final (7)
K Belgium Estonia 9-4    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 21, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Italy 10-3    Final (9)
B Netherlands Germany 5-6    Final (10)
C Slovakia Russia 4-9    Final (10)
D Switzerland Austria 8-5    Final (9)
E Norway Scotland 7-8    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 22, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Poland France 7-5    Final (9)
G Estonia England 6-7    Final (EE)
H Finland Latvia 7-6    Final (EE)
J Belgium Spain 6-8    Final (10)
K Hungary Israel 4-8    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 22, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Germany 2-7    Final (8)
B Scotland Switzerland 4-9    Final (9)
C Italy Netherlands 5-6    Final (EE)
D Norway Sweden 7-9    Final (9)
E Slovakia Austria 4-9    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 22, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F England Spain 6-9    Final (9)
G Israel Latvia 7-4    Final (9)
H Turkey Slovenia 10-4    Final (9)
J Lithuania Wales 6-4    Final (10)
K Czech Republic Denmark 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 23, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Netherlands 5-2    Final (10)
B Italy Slovakia 5-9    Final (10)
C Sweden Switzerland 8-2    Final (6)
D Austria Russia 4-10    Final (7)
E Germany Norway 4-6    Final (10)
F Wales Turkey 4-10    Final (8)
H Czech Republic Poland 8-5    Final (9)
J France Denmark 7-6    Final (10)
K Lithuania Slovenia 9-6    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 23, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Belgium Hungary 7-5    Final (10)
H Spain Estonia 6-5    Final (10)
J Israel Finland 2-8    Final (6)
K England Latvia 3-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑