Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 Le Gruyere European Curling Championships

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Playoffs

Nov 17 - 25, 2017
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Sweden
PO1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 38

  [25]
Sweden
Norway
CF
Sat 2:00pm
Loser Out
  [37] Sweden
Switzerland
A Champion
PO1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 38
  [26] Scotland
Scotland
Norway
PO4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser Out
  [38] Switzerland
A Bronze
Switzerland
Czech Republic
Turkey
PO2
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 40
  [29] Finland
PO1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser Out
  [10] Finland
Finland
PO3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser Out
  [39] Finland
Spain
B Champion
Poland
PO2
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 40
  [30] Poland
PO1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser Out
  [12] Poland
Israel
Czech Republic
PO3
Fri 1:30pm
Loser Out
  [40] Czech Republic
B Bronze
Spain
Belgium
PO2
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [41] Slovenia
Avoids B to C Relegation
Slovenia
Belgium
CF
Sat 9:00am
Loser Out
  [42] Estonia
Denmark
Avoids B to C Relegation
PO2
Fri 8:00am
Loser Out
  [36] Estonia
Estonia

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: King Spud Classic
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat wins Dumfries Challenger Series

Bruce Mouat (Edinburgh, Scotland) wins the Dumfries Challenger Series, defeating Jan Hess (Zug, Switzerland) 5-3 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑