Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

United States Olympic Curling Team Trials -- Round-Robin

Nov 11 - 18, 2017
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.667  2-0  2-2  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.667  4-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.167  1-2  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 11, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Nina Roth Jamie Sinclair 8-9    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 12, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Nina Roth Cory Christensen 7-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 12, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Cory Christensen 6-7    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 13, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cory Christensen Nina Roth 2-9    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jamie Sinclair Nina Roth 7-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jamie Sinclair Cory Christensen 9-3    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nina Roth Jamie Sinclair 4-7    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Cory Christensen Nina Roth 6-8    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cory Christensen Jamie Sinclair 2-4    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑