Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

United States Olympic Curling Team Trials -- Shooting

Nov 11 - 18, 2017
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Heath McCormick 80832901.884.884.7
Team John Shuster 76730961.784.783.7
Team Todd Birr 68327391.765.082.9
Team Craig Brown 59723801.664.382.2
Team Brady Clark 59222971.744.680.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1987931.985.383.5
John Shuster (Shuster) 1887271.884.880.6
Todd Birr (Birr) 1686401.965.279.5
Craig Brown (Brown) 1335071.684.978.5
Jason Smith (Brown) 16541.963.570.5
Brady Clark (Clark) 1484891.883.968.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kroy Nernberger (Brown) 20861.503.588.2
Tyler George (Shuster) 1827311.964.684.2
Jason Smith (Brown) 1144601.864.884.0
Christopher Plys (McCormick) 2048002.104.782.6
Greg Persinger (Clark) 1485801.764.880.9
Craig Brown (Brown) 16612.182.580.9
John Benton (Birr) 1726592.025.180.4
Joe Polo (Shuster) 12431.363.673.3

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Korey Dropkin (McCormick) 2048371.944.685.6
Colin Hufman (Clark) 1485951.884.983.8
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 1947791.844.883.6
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 1726851.744.982.3
Kroy Nernberger (Brown) 1104371.723.982.0
Sean Beighton (Brown) 401491.904.177.8

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Quinn Evenson (Brown) 572541.343.890.6
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 1717551.324.989.5
Phil Tilker (Clark) 1486331.425.087.1
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1918161.444.787.1
Thomas Howell (McCormick) 2028601.484.887.0
Sean Beighton (Brown) 913721.364.282.9

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mike McEwen wins Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

Mike McEwen wins Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic, defeating Steve Laycock (Saskatoon, SK) 6-4 at the Coyotes Curling Club in Tempe, Arizona, United States.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑