Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Curling Challenge -- Round-Robin

Aug 25 - 27, 2017
Winners Advance to Semi-Finals
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 25, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Jennifer Jones Brad Jacobs 6-11    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 26, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Val Sweeting John Epping 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 26, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Kevin Koe Chelsea Carey 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Rachel Homan Brad Gushue 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑