Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

COMCO Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Jeff Brown
North Bay, NONT
0.667  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steski
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Terry Corbin
Brantford, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Listowel, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Randy Flegel
Stroud, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Glibota
Sudbury, NONT
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Wimmer
Stroud, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gord Thompson
Innisfil, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Racette
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jim Bell
Unionville, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Gray
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Fairfull
Guelph, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brian Smith
Barrie, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Corbeil
Alliston, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Owen Sound, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tim Belcourt
Elmvale, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 9, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Guy Racette Gord Thompson 6-8    Final (7)
3 Michael Shepherd Randy Flegel 4-7    Final (8)
4 Al Corbeil Brandon Tippin 4-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent Gray Brian Smith 5-2    Final (7)
3 Chris Glibota Chris Wimmer 6-2    Final (6)
4 Tim Belcourt Cory Heggestad 2-7    Final (6)
5 Andrew Fairfull Jim Bell 4-11    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Terry Corbin 7-2    Final (6)
2 Steve Allen Pat Ferris 4-6    Final (8)
4 Daryl Shane Jeff Brown 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Corbeil Cory Heggestad 2-6    Final (6)
2 Tim Belcourt Brandon Tippin 0-7    Final (5)
3 Brian Smith Jim Bell 5-8    Final (7)
4 Michael Shepherd Chris Wimmer 2-7    Final (6)
5 Chris Glibota Randy Flegel 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Gord Thompson 7-4    Final (7)
2 Andrew Fairfull Brent Gray 5-6    Final (8)
3 Daryl Shane Terry Corbin 7-6    Final (8)
4 Steve Allen Guy Racette 6-1    Final (6)
5 John Steski Jeff Brown 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Wimmer Randy Flegel 0-6    Final (4)
2 Chris Glibota Michael Shepherd 6-5    Final (8)
3 Tim Belcourt Al Corbeil 3-7    Final (6)
4 Jim Bell Brent Gray 6-5    Final (8)
5 Cory Heggestad Brandon Tippin 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Brown Terry Corbin 5-7    Final (8)
2 John Steski Daryl Shane 8-3    Final (7)
3 Steve Allen Gord Thompson 8-3    Final (6)
4 Andrew Fairfull Brian Smith 7-2    Final (4)
5 Guy Racette Pat Ferris 2-7    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑