COMCO Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Jeff Brown
North Bay, NONT
0.667  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steski
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Terry Corbin
Brantford, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Listowel, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Randy Flegel
Stroud, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Glibota
Sudbury, NONT
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Wimmer
Stroud, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gord Thompson
Innisfil, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Racette
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jim Bell
Unionville, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Gray
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Fairfull
Guelph, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brian Smith
Barrie, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Corbeil
Alliston, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Owen Sound, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tim Belcourt
Elmvale, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 9, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Guy Racette Gord Thompson 6-8    Final (7)
3 Michael Shepherd Randy Flegel 4-7    Final (8)
4 Al Corbeil Brandon Tippin 4-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brent Gray Brian Smith 5-2    Final (7)
3 Chris Glibota Chris Wimmer 6-2    Final (6)
4 Tim Belcourt Cory Heggestad 2-7    Final (6)
5 Andrew Fairfull Jim Bell 4-11    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Terry Corbin 7-2    Final (6)
2 Steve Allen Pat Ferris 4-6    Final (8)
4 Daryl Shane Jeff Brown 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Al Corbeil Cory Heggestad 2-6    Final (6)
2 Tim Belcourt Brandon Tippin 0-7    Final (5)
3 Brian Smith Jim Bell 5-8    Final (7)
4 Michael Shepherd Chris Wimmer 2-7    Final (6)
5 Chris Glibota Randy Flegel 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Gord Thompson 7-4    Final (7)
2 Andrew Fairfull Brent Gray 5-6    Final (8)
3 Daryl Shane Terry Corbin 7-6    Final (8)
4 Steve Allen Guy Racette 6-1    Final (6)
5 John Steski Jeff Brown 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Wimmer Randy Flegel 0-6    Final (4)
2 Chris Glibota Michael Shepherd 6-5    Final (8)
3 Tim Belcourt Al Corbeil 3-7    Final (6)
4 Jim Bell Brent Gray 6-5    Final (8)
5 Cory Heggestad Brandon Tippin 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Brown Terry Corbin 5-7    Final (8)
2 John Steski Daryl Shane 8-3    Final (7)
3 Steve Allen Gord Thompson 8-3    Final (6)
4 Andrew Fairfull Brian Smith 7-2    Final (4)
5 Guy Racette Pat Ferris 2-7    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑