Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mens Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 30 - Apr 8, 2018
Sweden
Edin, N
12  11  0.917  7-1  4-0  4-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Mouat, B
12  11  0.917  7-1  4-0  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Canada
Gushue, B
12  0.750  5-1  4-2  3-3  1-0  0-0 
Korea
Kim, C
12  0.583  4-3  3-2  1-3  1-0  0-1 
Norway
Walstad, S
12  0.583  4-2  3-3  2-0  0-1  0-0 
United States
Ruohonen, R
12  0.500  4-4  2-2  2-2  1-1  0-0 
Switzerland
Pfister, M
12  0.500  3-1  3-5  4-1  0-0  3-0 
Italy
Retornaz, J
12  0.417  2-3  3-4  1-3  0-0  0-1 
Russia
Timofeev, A
12  0.417  3-1  2-6  3-3  1-1  0-0 
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
12  0.333  4-6  0-2  2-4  0-1  0-1 
Japan
Iwai, M
12  0.250  2-1  1-8  1-3  0-1  1-1 
China
Zou, D
12  0.250  1-4  2-5  2-3  0-0  0-1 
Germany
Baumann, A
12  11  0.083  0-4  1-7  1-2  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 31, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Germany 6-5    Final (10)
B Netherlands Korea 4-7    Final (10)
C China Switzerland 6-5    Final (10)
D Russia Canada 6-7    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 31, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Italy 10-4    Final (8)
B United States Japan 6-5    Final (EE)
C Canada Scotland 7-8    Final (10)
D Sweden Switzerland 7-3    Final (8)
Sun, Apr 1, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia China 7-6    Final (EE)
B Norway Germany 8-2    Final (7)
C Japan Korea 2-9    Final (7)
D United States Netherlands 4-6    Final (10)
Sun, Apr 1, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea United States 7-5    Final (10)
B Scotland Italy 6-4    Final (10)
C Netherlands Sweden 2-5    Final (9)
D Japan Norway 4-8    Final (9)
Sun, Apr 1, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Sweden 6-7    Final (10)
B Canada Switzerland 7-2    Final (6)
C Italy Russia 9-6    Final (10)
D China Germany 6-5    Final (10)
Mon, Apr 2, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Japan Netherlands 7-6    Final (EE)
C Norway United States 7-5    Final (10)
Mon, Apr 2, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Canada 7-8    Final (10)
B Korea China 4-9    Final (9)
C Switzerland Germany 7-4    Final (10)
D Scotland United States 7-6    Final (EE)
Mon, Apr 2, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Netherlands 8-7    Final (EE)
B Russia Norway 10-8    Final (10)
C China Japan 4-7    Final (9)
D Korea Sweden 4-5    Final (10)
Tue, Apr 3, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Russia 5-6    Final (10)
B Germany Scotland 4-9    Final (8)
C Korea Canada 6-7    Final (EE)
D Switzerland Italy 6-5    Final (10)
Tue, Apr 3, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Norway 5-6    Final (10)
B United States Sweden 2-7    Final (7)
C Scotland Netherlands 8-3    Final (8)
D Canada Japan 9-2    Final (6)
Tue, Apr 3, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Korea 12-11    Final (10)
B China Italy 5-11    Final (9)
C Sweden Norway 3-5    Final (10)
D Germany Russia 6-8    Final (10)
Wed, Apr 4, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Italy 9-4    Final (6)
B Norway Canada 2-8    Final (7)
C United States Russia 6-7    Final (10)
D Korea Scotland 2-7    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 4, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Germany 8-5    Final (10)
B Switzerland Russia 7-6    Final (EE)
C Japan Italy 6-10    Final (8)
D Netherlands China 6-5    Final (10)
Wed, Apr 4, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Canada 5-8    Final (9)
B Scotland Japan 9-2    Final (7)
C Germany Korea 6-10    Final (10)
D Norway Switzerland 6-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 5, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Scotland 6-8    Final (10)
B Sweden China 10-2    Final (7)
C Netherlands Switzerland 8-6    Final (10)
D Italy Korea 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 5, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Japan 3-8    Final (9)
B Italy United States 3-5    Final (10)
C Canada China 7-4    Final (9)
D Sweden Russia 7-3    Final (9)
Thu, Apr 5, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada United States 5-6    Final (10)
B Netherlands Norway 6-7    Final (10)
C Russia Scotland 2-7    Final (7)
D Switzerland Japan 10-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 6, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Switzerland 8-6    Final (10)
B Canada Sweden 5-6    Final (10)
C Italy Germany 11-4    Final (8)
D United States China 7-4    Final (10)
Fri, Apr 6, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Sweden 3-7    Final (9)
B China Scotland 4-9    Final (7)
C Korea Norway 9-5    Final (10)
D Russia Netherlands 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Apr 6, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Netherlands 6-5    Final (10)
B Russia Korea 4-9    Final (8)
C Switzerland United States 3-5    Final (10)
D Germany Canada 1-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑