Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard -- Round-Robin

Dec 1 - 3, 2017
Pool A
Ryan Fayaz
Thornhill, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Kelly
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Daniel Del Conte
Hamilton, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Team HGC
Hawkesbury, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eli Clawson
Wayland, MA
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Connor Ramsay
Bradford, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hazen Enman
Whitby, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Inglis
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Prenevost
Milton, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Massey
Newmarket, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrew McDonald
Midland, MI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Eric Fenech
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Leung
Whitby, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jake Goves
Oakville, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Steven Rotskas
East York, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jack McGrade
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 1, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Fayaz Team HGC 3-11    Final (8)
2 Hazen Enman Andrew McDonald 6-1    Final (6)
3 Landan Rooney Jack McGrade 9-1    Final (5)
4 Daniel Del Conte Andrew Kelly 3-4    Final (EE)
5 Christopher Inglis Connor Massey 5-4    Final (8)
6 Josh Leung Jake Goves 4-2    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 1, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Connor Ramsay Eli Clawson 4-7    Final (8)
6 Matthew Prenevost Jordan McNamara 9-1    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 1, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steven Rotskas Josh Leung 3-7    Final (7)
2 Andrew Kelly Ryan Fayaz 4-7    Final (8)
3 Connor Massey Hazen Enman 3-7    Final (7)
4 Jake Goves Landan Rooney 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Matthew Prenevost Christopher Inglis 3-5    Final (8)
6 Connor Ramsay Daniel Del Conte 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 1, 17 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan McNamara Andrew McDonald 5-2    Final (7)
4 Eric Fenech Jack McGrade 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Josh Leung Landan Rooney 6-3    Final (7)
5 Steven Rotskas Eric Fenech 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack McGrade Jake Goves 2-6    Final (7)
2 Andrew McDonald Connor Massey 2-9    Final (6)
3 Ryan Fayaz Eli Clawson 6-3    Final (7)
4 Hazen Enman Jordan McNamara 7-1    Final (5)
6 Team HGC Andrew Kelly 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Landan Rooney Eric Fenech 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan McNamara Christopher Inglis 2-5    Final (6)
2 Eli Clawson Daniel Del Conte 3-5    Final (7)
4 Jack McGrade Steven Rotskas 4-6    Final (7)
5 Andrew McDonald Matthew Prenevost 9-5    Final (7)
6 Team HGC Connor Ramsay 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Eli Clawson Team HGC 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 2, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Kelly Connor Ramsay 7-3    Final (7)
2 Eric Fenech Josh Leung 6-5    Final (8)
3 Christopher Inglis Hazen Enman 3-5    Final (7)
4 Connor Massey Matthew Prenevost 0-6    Final (7)
5 Daniel Del Conte Ryan Fayaz 2-8    Final (5)
6 Jake Goves Steven Rotskas 0-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑