International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau -- Round-Robin

Jan 5 - 7, 2018
Pool A
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Paetz/Michel
Bern, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Meissner/Buettner
Geising, GER
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Barbezat/Perret
Biel, SUI
0.800  2-1  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
Gstaad, SUI
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Devaux/Devaux
Baden, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kashiwagi/Kashiwagi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  5-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Gribi/Gribi
Biel, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Srnska/Tabery
Prague, CZE
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 5, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Meissner/Buettner Komarova/Goryachev 7-8    Final (8)
B Perret/Rios Wild/Gubler 7-2    Final (8)
C Hajkova/Paul Paetz/Michel 5-7    Final (8)
D Matulova/Moravcik Otaegi/Unanue 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Iseli/Iseli Kashiwagi/Kashiwagi 7-6    Final (8)
B Turmann/Lill Devaux/Devaux 10-5    Final (7)
C Gribi/Gribi Srnska/Tabery 7-3    Final (6)
D Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Rupp/Wunderlin 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Rantamaki Barbezat/Perret 7-8    Final (8)
B Hajkova/Paul Meissner/Buettner 10-3    Final (7)
C Wild/Gubler Komarova/Goryachev 8-9    Final (8)
D Paetz/Michel Perret/Rios 4-9    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Gribi/Gribi 9-3    Final (7)
B Kauste/Rantamaki Iseli/Iseli 2-4    Final (7)
C Barbezat/Perret Turmann/Lill 7-8    Final (8)
D Devaux/Devaux Kashiwagi/Kashiwagi 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Matulova/Moravcik 7-4    Final (7)
B Paetz/Michel Meissner/Buettner 10-4    Final (7)
C Komarova/Goryachev Perret/Rios 8-5    Final (8)
D Srnska/Tabery Otaegi/Unanue 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 5, 18 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Devaux/Devaux Kauste/Rantamaki 4-9    Final (6)
B Kashiwagi/Kashiwagi Turmann/Lill 5-9    Final (8)
C Iseli/Iseli Barbezat/Perret 4-9    Final (7)
D Hajkova/Paul Wild/Gubler 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Lill Iseli/Iseli 10-2    Final (6)
B Otaegi/Unanue Gribi/Gribi 7-5    Final (8)
C Rupp/Wunderlin Matulova/Moravcik 9-2    Final (6)
D Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Srnska/Tabery 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Meissner/Buettner 8-2    Final (7)
B Komarova/Goryachev Hajkova/Paul 10-5    Final (8)
C Devaux/Devaux Barbezat/Perret 5-6    Final (8)
D Kashiwagi/Kashiwagi Kauste/Rantamaki 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paetz/Michel Wild/Gubler 11-4    Final (7)
B Srnska/Tabery Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (8)
C Otaegi/Unanue Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 3-6    Final (7)
D Gribi/Gribi Matulova/Moravcik 10-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kashiwagi/Kashiwagi Barbezat/Perret 3-10    Final (6)
C Turmann/Lill Kauste/Rantamaki 7-4    Final (7)
D Iseli/Iseli Devaux/Devaux 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Gribi/Gribi Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 6-7    Final (EE)
C Perret/Rios Hajkova/Paul 8-4    Final (7)
D Wild/Gubler Meissner/Buettner 10-6    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 6, 18 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Matulova/Moravcik Srnska/Tabery 7-9    Final (8)
C Otaegi/Unanue Rupp/Wunderlin 7-9    Final (EE)
D Komarova/Goryachev Paetz/Michel 3-12    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑