International Mixed Doubles Sochi -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Steksova/Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tkach/Sotnikov
Sochi, RUS
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trukhina/Dudov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kulikova/Kapustyanov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.800  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Khalanskaia/Drozdov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.600  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Enbaeva/Mironov
Sochi, RUS
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Kotelnikova/Tuzov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Okorokova/Morozov
Moscow, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mei/Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eksuzian/Ignatkov
Sochi, RUS
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Polikarpova/Demidov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Telnova/Puzanov
Moscow, RUS
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Antonova/Adrianov
Moscow, RUS
0.800  4-1  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Bikker/Dron
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Dmitrov, RUS
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Zharnikov
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denisenko/Karetnikov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 9, 17 07:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komarova/Goryachev Tkach/Sotnikov 7-3    Final (7)
B Kulikova/Kapustyanov Steksova/Vaskov 5-7    Final (8)
C Wang/Ba Trukhina/Dudov 5-4    Final (7)
D Kotelnikova/Tuzov Enbaeva/Mironov 8-7    Final (EE)
E Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Khalanskaia/Drozdov 10-1    Final (6)
F Skaslien/Nedregotten Okorokova/Morozov 10-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Polikarpova/Demidov Mei/Wang 3-9    Final (7)
B Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Telnova/Puzanov 6-7    Final (8)
C Eksuzian/Ignatkov Szekeres/Nagy 1-7    Final (7)
D Venevtseva/Zharnikov Moskaleva/Eremin 2-11    Final (6)
E Bikker/Dron Perret/Rios 7-5    Final (8)
F Antonova/Adrianov Denisenko/Karetnikov 8-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Khalanskaia/Drozdov Kotelnikova/Tuzov 6-5    Final (8)
B Okorokova/Morozov Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 1-9    Final (6)
C Enbaeva/Mironov Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-9    Final (7)
D Steksova/Vaskov Komarova/Goryachev 6-8    Final (8)
E Trukhina/Dudov Kulikova/Kapustyanov 8-7    Final (8)
F Tkach/Sotnikov Wang/Ba 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Venevtseva/Zharnikov 7-3    Final (7)
B Denisenko/Karetnikov Bikker/Dron 3-12    Final (7)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Antonova/Adrianov 5-6    Final (8)
D Telnova/Puzanov Polikarpova/Demidov 5-8    Final (7)
E Szekeres/Nagy Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 5-10    Final (7)
F Mei/Wang Eksuzian/Ignatkov 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kulikova/Kapustyanov Tkach/Sotnikov 2-8    Final (7)
B Komarova/Goryachev Wang/Ba 6-5    Final (EE)
C Trukhina/Dudov Steksova/Vaskov 2-11    Final (6)
D Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Enbaeva/Mironov 8-7    Final (8)
E Kotelnikova/Tuzov Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-7    Final (8)
F Okorokova/Morozov Khalanskaia/Drozdov 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Mei/Wang 9-4    Final (8)
B Polikarpova/Demidov Eksuzian/Ignatkov 6-7    Final (8)
C Szekeres/Nagy Telnova/Puzanov 11-1    Final (6)
D Bikker/Dron Moskaleva/Eremin 10-5    Final (7)
E Venevtseva/Zharnikov Antonova/Adrianov 1-14    Final (7)
F Denisenko/Karetnikov Perret/Rios 3-13    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kotelnikova/Tuzov Okorokova/Morozov 6-7    Final (8)
B Khalanskaia/Drozdov Enbaeva/Mironov 5-6    Final (8)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 8-6    Final (8)
D Komarova/Goryachev Trukhina/Dudov 9-0    Final (6)
E Steksova/Vaskov Tkach/Sotnikov 9-6    Final (8)
F Wang/Ba Kulikova/Kapustyanov 11-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Venevtseva/Zharnikov Denisenko/Karetnikov 7-5    Final (8)
B Perret/Rios Moskaleva/Eremin 4-10    Final (8)
C Antonova/Adrianov Bikker/Dron 8-7    Final (8)
D Polikarpova/Demidov Szekeres/Nagy 4-6    Final (8)
E Telnova/Puzanov Mei/Wang 2-9    Final (6)
F Eksuzian/Ignatkov Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wang/Ba Steksova/Vaskov 12-4    Final (7)
B Kulikova/Kapustyanov Komarova/Goryachev 1-14    Final (7)
C Tkach/Sotnikov Trukhina/Dudov 10-6    Final (7)
D Skaslien/Nedregotten Khalanskaia/Drozdov 5-7    Final (8)
E Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Kotelnikova/Tuzov 8-3    Final (7)
F Enbaeva/Mironov Okorokova/Morozov 10-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eksuzian/Ignatkov Telnova/Puzanov 9-8    Final (EE)
B Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Polikarpova/Demidov 9-7    Final (8)
C Mei/Wang Szekeres/Nagy 4-7    Final (8)
D Antonova/Adrianov Perret/Rios 4-10    Final (6)
E Bikker/Dron Venevtseva/Zharnikov 12-3    Final (7)
F Moskaleva/Eremin Denisenko/Karetnikov 8-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑